History for 2002 May 18th to May 19th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20022011 NIAA Class 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A Nevada State High School boys & girls Track & Field Championships, presented by the Review-Journal & Farmers
TO: Athletic Administrator / Athletic Director Boys Track and Field Coach Girls Track and Field Coach
FR: MEET ORGANIZING COMMITTEE John Dixon, Meet Director, Del Sol High School Lynn Mentzer, Competition Director, Reed High School Rick Eurich, Site Directors, Del Sol High School TBA (field) and TBA (track), Meet Referees TBA, Director of Officials & Facilities Dave Nolte, Officials Liaison Mike O’Dea, Kim Grytdahl, Ricardo Hunter & Zane Gray, Directors of Meet Operations Donnie Nelson, Director of Sports Information & Public Relations, NIAA Gordy McGregor, Northern assistant in above capacities
2011 NIAA (all classes) NEVADA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS MEET
The 2011 NIAA Class 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A Nevada State High School boys and girls Track and Field Championships meet, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group, is set to be contested Friday, May 20 and Saturday, May 21 at Del Sol High School in Las Vegas (see last page for directions).
MEET ORGANIZATION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS
The Games Committee is responsible for the entire meet’s management and all information above and beyond what is printed in this meet information packet.
The Jury of Appeals (Dave Nolte, TBA-N, Zane Gray, Kim Grytdahl & Ricardo Hunter) is responsible for the interpretation of all rules, regulations and policies set forth in this information packet and the National Federation rule book.
The NIAA staff and Board of Control will communicate only with the Meet Director and Meet Organizing Committee with regards to meet operations.
RULES
National Federation rules will govern the meet unless otherwise stated in this meet information packet. The Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest (the protest fee is $50, refundable if upheld). The decisions of the Jury of Appeals are final. No recourse (to the NIAA office staff or Board of Control) will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury.
STATE QUALIFYING
1A = The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets; 2A = The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets; 3A = The top two (2) individuals / relays (placers) from the Southern League meet and the top five (5) individuals / relays (placers) from the Northern League meet; the eighth qualifier will be determined by comparing the No. 3 mark (or next best) from the Southern League to that with the No. 6 mark (or next best) from the Northern League; 4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet; the eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the No. 3 placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time (like thirds, etc.), including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third-place finishers. 4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three regions. Tie-breaking procedures per the NFHS rules book will be used to determine third place in each region (see the specific region meet information packets for more information).
REPLACEMENT OF A STATE QUALIFIER
The next placer from the same (affected) 4A region will be advanced in the case of injury, illness or ineligibility, but only with notice to the MEET DIRECTOR by Thursday, May 19 at 2:00 p.m. The next placer from the same 1A/2A/3A league or, if there is not a next placer available from that league, the next placer from the other 1A/2A/3A league will be advanced in the same cases but also only with notice to the MEET DIRECTOR by Thursday, May 19 at 2:00 p.m.
** PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHED PAGES FOR THE MEET SCHEDULE. ** Coaches and athletes should note that the 2011 schedule has changed from 2009-2010 (as voted on in 2004 by the NIAA Track and Field Coaches Advisory Committee and the State Meet Organizing Committee) with the fact that the Friday and Saturday events have switched days. The 3200s and 1600 relays have NOT flip flopped this year (from 2010) so as to match up accordingly. In essence, the main schedule blocks now stay for two-year intervals. The meet schedule will again/next switch DAYS in 2013.
MEET SCHEDULE – DAY ONE: FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2011
Track Event Finals – Friday, May 20, 2011 @ Del Sol High School
1:30 p.m., Coaches Meeting
3:00 p.m., 1A Boys 3200 Relay (120) 3:15 p.m., 2A Boys 3200 Relay (84) 3:30 p.m., 3A Boys 3200 Relay (48) 3:45 p.m., 4A Boys 3200 Relay (12)
4:05 p.m., 1A Boys 110 Hurdles (115) 4:10 p.m., 2A Boys 110 Hurdles (79) 4:15 p.m., 3A Boys 110 Hurdles (43) 4:20 p.m., 4A Boys 110 Hurdles (7)
4:30 p.m., 1A Girls 100 (127) 4:35 p.m., 2A Girls 100 (91) 4:40 p.m., 3A Girls 100 (55) 4:45 p.m., 4A Girls 100 (19)
4:55 p.m., 1A Boys 800 Relay (118) 5:00 p.m., 2A Boys 800 Relay (82) 5:05 p.m., 3A Boys 800 Relay (46) 5:10 p.m., 4A Boys 800 Relay (10)
5:20 p.m., 1A Boys 1600 (113) 5:30 p.m., 2A Boys 1600 (77) 5:40 p.m., 3A Boys 1600 (41) 5:50 p.m., 4A Boys 1600 (5)
6:05 p.m., 1A Girls 400 Relay (135) 6:10 p.m., 2A Girls 400 Relay (99) 6:15 p.m., 3A Girls 400 Relay (63) 6:20 p.m., 4A Girls 400 Relay (27)
Continued on next page… 6:30 p.m., 1A Boys 400 (111) 6:35 p.m., 2A Boys 400 (75) 6:40 p.m., 3A Boys 400 (39) 6:45 p.m., 4A Boys 400 (3)
6:55 p.m., 1A Girls 300 Hurdles (134) 7:00 p.m., 2A Girls 300 Hurdles (98) 7:05 p.m., 3A Girls 300 Hurdles (62) 7:10 p.m., 4A Girls 300 Hurdles (26)
7:20 p.m., 1A Girls 800 (130) 7:25 p.m., 2A Girls 800 (94) 7:30 p.m., 3A Girls 800 (58) 7:35 p.m., 4A Girls 800 (22)
7:45 p.m., 1A Boys 200 (110) 7:50 p.m., 2A Boys 200 (74) 7:55 p.m., 3A Boys 200 (38) 8:00 p.m., 4A Boys 200 (2)
8:10 p.m., 3A Girls 3200 (60)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011. 8:25 p.m., 4A Girls 3200 (24)
8:45 p.m., 1A Girls 1600 Relay (137)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011. 8:50 p.m., 2A Girls 1600 Relay (101) 8:55 p.m., 3A Girls 1600 Relay (65) 9:00 p.m., 4A Girls 1600 Relay (29)
9:10 p.m., 1A Girls 3200 (132)… stays in this order for one more year, 2011. 9:25 p.m., 2A Girls 3200 (96)
Field Event Finals – Friday, May 20, 2011 @ Del Sol High School
2:00 p.m., Shot Put & Discus weigh-ins open
3:00 p.m., 1A Boys High Jump (123) followed by 4A Boys High Jump (15) and then 3A Boys High Jump (51) and finally 2A Boys High Jump (87)
3:00 p.m., 3A Boys Long Jump (49) followed by 2A Boys Long Jump (85) and then 1A Boys Long Jump (121) and finally 4A Boys Long Jump (13)
3:00 p.m., 4A Girls Triple Jump (32) followed by 3A Girls Triple Jump (68) and then 2A Girls Triple Jump (104) and finally 1A Girls Triple Jump (140)
3:00 p.m., 1A Girls Pole Vault (142) 3:00 p.m., 2A Girls Pole Vault (106), 5:30 p.m., 3A Girls Pole Vault (70), 5:30 p.m., 4A Girls Pole Vault (34), * Pole vault weigh-ins will be conducted during check-in times.
3:00 p.m., 1A Girls Shot Put (143) followed by 4A Girls Shot Put (35) and then 3A Girls Shot Put (71) and finally 2A Girls Shot Put (107)
3:00 p.m., 3A Boys Discus (54) followed by 2A Boys Discus (90) and then 1A Boys Discus (126) and finally 4A Boys Discus (18)
MEET SCHEDULE – DAY TWO: SATURDAY, MAY 21, ‘11
Track Event Finals – Saturday, May 21, 2011 @ Del Sol High School
8:00 a.m., 1A Girls 3200 Relay (138) 8:15 a.m., 2A Girls 3200 Relay (102) 8:30 a.m., 3A Girls 3200 Relay (66) 8:45 a.m., 4A Girls 3200 Relay (30)
9:05 a.m., 1A Girls 110 Hurdles (133) 9:10 a.m., 2A Girls 110 Hurdles (97) 9:15 a.m., 3A Girls 110 Hurdles (61) 9:20 a.m., 4A Girls 110 Hurdles (25)
9:30 a.m., 1A Boys 100 (109) 9:35 a.m., 2A Boys 100 (73) 9:40 a.m., 3A Boys 100 (37) 9:45 a.m., 4A Boys 100 (1)
9:55 a.m., 1A Girls 800 Relay (136) 10:00 a.m., 2A Girls 800 Relay (100) 10:05 a.m., 3A Girls 800 Relay (64) 10:10 a.m., 4A Girls 800 Relay (28)
10:20 a.m., 1A Girls 1600 (131) 10:30 a.m., 2A Girls 1600 (95) 10:40 a.m., 3A Girls 1600 (59) 10:50 a.m., 4A Girls 1600 (23)
11:05 a.m., 1A Boys 400 Relay (117)11 11:10 a.m., 2A Boys 400 Relay (81) 11:15 a.m., 3A Boys 400 Relay (45) 11:20 a.m., 4A Boys 400 Relay (9)
11:30 a.m., 1A Girls 400 (129) 11:35 a.m., 2A Girls 400 (93) 11:40 a.m., 3A Girls 400 (57) 11:45 a.m., 4A Girls 400 (21)
11:55 a.m., 1A Boys 300 Hurdles (116) 12:00 p.m., 2A Boys 300 Hurdles (80) 12:05 p.m., 3A Boys 300 Hurdles (44) 12:10 p.m., 4A Boys 300 Hurdles (8)
12:20 p.m., 1A Boys 800 (112) 12:25 p.m., 2A Boys 800 (76) 12:30 p.m., 3A Boys 800 (40) 12:35 p.m., 4A Boys 800 (4)
12:45 p.m., 1A Girls 200 (128) 12:50 p.m., 2A Girls 200 (92) 12:55 p.m., 3A Girls 200 (56) 1:00 p.m., 4A Girls 200 (20)
1:15 p.m., 3A Boys 3200 (42)… stays the same for one more year, 2011. 1:30 p.m., 4A Boys 3200 (6)… subject to discussion at NIAA Board meeting April 6.
1:45 p.m., 1A Boys 1600 Relay (119)… stays the same for one more year, 2011. 1:50 p.m., 2A Boys 1600 Relay (83) 1:55 p.m., 3A Boys 1600 Relay (47) 2:00 p.m., 4A Boys 1600 Relay (11)
2:10 p.m., 1A Boys 3200 (114)… stays the same for one more year, 2011. 2:25 p.m., 2A Boys 3200 (78)… subject to discussion at NIAA Board meeting April 6.
Continued on next page…
Field Event Finals – Friday, May 21, 2011 @ Del Sol High School
8:00 a.m., Shot Put & Discus weigh-ins open
9:00 a.m., 1A Girls High Jump (141) followed by 4A Girls High Jump (33) and then 3A Girls High Jump (69) and finally 2A Girls High Jump (105)
9:00 a.m., 3A Girls Long Jump (67) followed by 2A Girls Long Jump (103) and then 1A Girls Long Jump (139) and finally 4A Girls Long Jump (31)
9:00 a.m., 4A Boys Triple Jump (14) followed by 3A Boys Triple Jump (50) and then 2A Boys Triple Jump (86) and finally 1A Boys Triple Jump (122)
9:00 a.m., 1A Boys Pole Vault (124) 9:00 a.m., 2A Boys Pole Vault (88), 11:30 a.m., 3A Boys Pole Vault (52), 11:30 a.m., 4A Boys Pole Vault (16), * Pole vault weigh-ins will be conducted during check-in times
9:00 a.m., 1A Boys Shot Put (125) followed by 4A Boys Shot Put (17) and then 3A Boys Shot Put (53) and finally 2A Boys Shot Put (89)
9:00 a.m., 3A Girls Discus (72) followed by 2A Girls Discus (108) and then 1A Girls Discus (144) and finally 4A Girls Discus (36)
PROBLEM PROTOCOL
The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. THE PROTEST FEE IS $50 (cash or check payable to NIAA). A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. The protest fee will be returned if the protest is won.
No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals. SPIKES
The NIAA Board of Control officially adopted a 3/16-inch spike rule. Pyramid and/or Needle spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Adopted, 2011.
TIES FOR STATE QUALIFYING POSITIONS
The meet (and event) staff will break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.
In the case of a tie for a state qualifying position, the following guidelines will apply:
SCORING
Scoring will be to eight places (10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2 & 1) for all classes.
AWARDS
Medals will be presented to the top four (4) placers in each event. Medals will be presented soon after the conclusion of a particular event. Trophies will be presented to the top two (2) teams in each class.
LANE ASSIGNMENTS FOR TRACK EVENTS
Lane assignments will be created based on the results of league/region meets, weighing place first and time second as outlined below. Lane four (4) is the preferred lane.
Class 1A and 2A Finals Lane 1 – faster 4th place Lane 2 – faster 3rd place Lane 3 – faster 2nd place Lane 4 – faster 1st place Lane 5 – slower 1st place Lane 6 – slower 2nd place Lane 7 – slower 3rd place Lane 8 – slower 4th place
Class 3A Finals Lane 1 – North 4th place Lane 2 – faster 3rd place Lane 3 – faster 2nd place Lane 4 – faster 1st place Lane 5 – slower 1st place Lane 6 – slower 2nd place Lane 7 – slower 3rd place Lane 8 – North 5th place
Class 4A Finals Lane 1 – 3rd place, #1 time Lane 2 – 2nd place, #2 time Lane 3 – 1st place, #3 time Lane 4 – 1st place, #1 time Lane 5 – 1st place, #2 time Lane 6 – 2nd place, #1 time Lane 7 – 2nd place, #3 time Lane 8 – 3rd place, #2 time
SEEDING FOR FIELD EVENTS
All eight/nine (8/9) athletes will compete as finalists. The field will open based on qualifying marks from the league / region meets. All finals (LJ, TJ, SP, DIS) will consist of three attempts and a re-ranking for the remaining three attempts with no elimination. NO (re-) WARM UPS WILL BE PERMITTED AFTER THE INITIAL SET OF THREE ATTEMPTS. Seeding for field events will follow the National Federation rule book for reverse order.
STARTING HEIGHTS & PROGRESSIONS
The Games Committee will determine starting heights for the HJ and PV. The following is recommended:
HJ – Two inches (2”) lower than the eighth competitor’s qualifying mark. PV – Six inches (6”) lower than the eighth competitor’s qualifying mark. The Games Committee may adjust starting heights based on weather conditions, etc.
The following (HJ, PV) increment increases are recommended in the competition: HJ – Two inches (2”) PV – Six inches (6”)
The following increment increases will be utilized when there are four or less competitors remaining: HJ – One inch (1”) PV – Three inches (3”)
WEIGHING OF IMPLEMENTS / POLE VAULT CHECK-IN
All competition implements will be weighed and measured for size prior to the start of the meet by an official. These implements will be impounded until the competition begins. Contestants may use any implement that has been certified for competition. Please refer to the schedule for check-in times. No rubber discs will be allowed in competition.
Pole vaulters will be weighed in competition attire and poles will be inspected for proper ratings at the time of check-in.
CHECK-IN / CLERK & STAGING AREA
Athletes must report and check-in with the clerk prior to the beginning of all events. Athletes should be aware of public address announcements referring to check-in times for all events. Athletes may and should check-in 30 minutes before the scheduled / published start time for a particular event.
UNIFORMS & JEWELRY
Please refer to pages 24-26 (and specifically RULE 4, SECTION 3, ARTICLES 1-4) of the 2011 NFHS Track & Field rules book for information on a “Competitor’s Uniform.” Bandanas are NOT allowed / permitted to be worn during competition.
SPIKES
The NIAA Board of Control officially adopted a 3/16-inch spike rule. Pyramid and/or Needle spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Adopted, 2011.
EVENT AREA
Coaches and non-participating athletes must stay outside all fenced, roped and flagged areas. Athletes must vacate the infield / event area immediately after their event’s conclusion (awards ceremony).
RELAYS
A “school” qualifies for a relay event. Thus, it is possible for a coach to enter different individuals on the state relay team than those used in the league/region meet. However, once the (up to) six names have been declared for a relay team in the state meet, the coach must pool from that list to form its state team. Teams must submit their relay cards to clerk upon check-in.
FIELD EVENT SECTORS
Please refer to the National Federation’s track and field rules book for the new sector discus and shot put sector measurements in all meets, including regular-season meets.
RUNWAYS
Boys Runway on the Home side / Westside
PROBLEM PROTOCOL
The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. THE PROTEST FEE IS $50 (cash or check payable to NIAA). A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. The protest fee will be returned if the protest is won.
No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.
MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
Starting blocks will be furnished by the Games Committee, but athletes may use their own. No music boxes are allowed in the stadium. Coaches are not allowed on the infield. Athletes are not allowed on the infield except when escorted there for their event. Athletes must then leave the infield immediately after the conclusion of the event’s awards presentation.
ADMISSION
Students, $5 Adults, $7 Children age 8 and younger, free Seniors age 62 and older, free NIAA Courtesy Cards accepted for pass holder and guest
IMPORTANT:
Athletes will be allowed admission with a uniform. Coaches will be allowed permission based on a form submitted by their school’s administration. The athlete and coaches pass gate will be at a different location than the public ticket gate.
HOST SCHOOL
Del Sol High School is located at 3100 E. Patrick Ln. in Las Vegas (89120). The phone number to the school is (702) 799-6830. John Dixon, the Meet Director, can be contacted via e-mail at [email protected]. Athletic Administrator, and Rick Eurich (ext. 4120), Athletic Director, are the Meet Assistants. Please contact the Del Sol staff with meet-specific questions.
Please call the NIAA office (775-453-1012) with any general meet questions.
May 20, 2011
ATTENTION: Boys & Girls Track and Field Coaches
IMPORTANT -- STATE MEET NOTES
2002 Results - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Male Team Scores - 1 4A Division Place School Points
1 Galena High School GALE 71 .50 2 Cimarron-Memorial HS CM 71 3 Reno High School RENO 68 4 Desert Pines High School DP 55 5 Hug High School HUG 53 6 Mojave High School MOJ 49 7 Carson High School CAR 41 8 Western High School WEST 29 9 Eldorado High School ELDO 27 10 Reed High School REED 22 10 Silverado High School SILV 22 10 Las Vegas High School LV 22 13 Green Valley High School GV 20 .50 14 Centennial High School CENT 19 15 McQueen High School MCQ 18 16 Durango High School DUR 14 17 Palo Verde High School PV 12 .50 18 Bonanza High School BON 12 19 Wooster High School WOOS 10 20 Cheyenne High School CHEY 9 21 South Tahoe High School STHS 8 21 Chaparral High School CHAP 8 21 Elko High School ELKO 8 24 Rancho High School RAN 6 .50 25 Douglas High School DOUG 6 25 Sierra Vista High School SV 6 27 Clark High School CLAR 3 27 Fallon High School FALL 3 29 Sparks High School SPKS 2 30 Foothill High School FOOT 1
Female Team Scores - 1 4A Division Place School Points
1 Centennial High School CENT 84 2 Mojave High School MOJ 58 3 Reno High School RENO 57 4 Silverado High School SILV 50 5 Cheyenne High School CHEY 46 6 Clark High School CLAR 43 .50 7 Hug High School HUG 37 .50 8 Bishop Gorman High School BG 34 9 Cimarron-Memorial HS CM 30 .50 10 Palo Verde High School PV 29 .50 11 Foothill High School FOOT 29 12 Carson High School CAR 28 13 Reed High School REED 27 14 Rancho High School RAN 23 15 Green Valley High School GV 19 16 Elko High School ELKO 18 .50 17 Galena High School GALE 18 18 Fallon High School FALL 12 19 McQueen High School MCQ 10 .50 20 Bonanza High School BON 10 21 Wooster High School WOOS 7 22 Valley High School VAL 6 22 Basic High School BAS 6 24 Chaparral High School CHAP 5 24 Sparks High School SPKS 5 26 South Tahoe High School STHS 4 27 Eldorado High School ELDO 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 10.54 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 10.54 # 1983 Charles Smith (Las Vegas) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Smith, Paul 12 Western HS 10.98 10 2 McSwain, James 12 Mojave HS 10.98 8 3 Cook, Korey 12 Mojave HS 11.23 6 4 Marshall, Kellen 12 Cimarron-Mem 11.35 5 5 Vega, Javier 12 Carson HS 11.45 4 6 Porter, Isaac 9 Hug HS 11.45 3 7 Davis, Jason 10 Reed HS 11.58 2 8 Johnson, Cornell 11 Desert Pines 13.25 1
1) Young, Vince 2) Peeples, David 3) Darby, Travonte 11 4) Virgil, DeMarco 8 Silverado High School 1:30.79 q 1) Patterson, Larry 2) Nicks, Pat 3) Philips, Brandon 4) Curtis, Chris 12 9 Palo Verde 1:30.93 1) Perkins-Johnson, Loren 12 2) Richards, Deshawn 3) Evans, Marc 4) Lawson, Gerard 10 Elko High School 1:31.11 1) Allmen, Matt 2) Eklund, Kyle 12 3) Ross, Steve 4) Khoury, Megdy 12 11 Reno High School 1:32.22 1) Barrett, Josh 11 2) Herbst, Cod Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 10.54 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 10.54 # 1983 Charles Smith (Las Vegas) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 McSwain, James 12 Mojave HS 10.77 Q -0.7 2 Cook, Korey 12 Mojave HS 10.99 Q -2.1 3 Smith, Paul 12 Western HS 10.81 Q -0.7 4 Johnson, Cornell 11 Desert Pines 11.15 Q -2.1 5 Marshall, Kellen 12 Cimarron-Mem 11.10 q -0.7 6 Vega, Javier 12 Carson HS 11.20 q -0.7 7 Porter, Isaac 9 Hug HS 11.22 q -0.7 8 Davis, Jason 10 Reed HS 11.26 q -0.7 9 Britt, Phillip 12 Green Valley 11.33 -2.1 10 Connolly, Sean 12 McQueen HS 11.38 -2.1 11 Scott, Anthony 11 Green Valley 11.43 -2.1 12 Barrett, Josh 11 Reno HS 11.44 -2.1 13 Dyson, Steve 12 Desert Pines 11.47 -0.7 14 Porter, Donathan (Dj 12 Rancho HS 11.48 -2.1 15 Graham, Ryan 11 Western HS 11.93 -2.1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 21.14 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 21.13 # 1982 Michael Dexter (Clark) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Smith, Paul 12 Western HS 22.13 10 2 Williams, BJ 11 Desert Pines 22.18 8 3 McSwain, James 12 Mojave HS 22.44 6 4 Pincock, George 11 Carson HS 22.68 5 5 Day, Teddy 12 Western HS 22.74 4 6 Cook, Korey 12 Mojave HS 22.80 3 7 Vega, Javier 12 Carson HS 23.43 2 --- Eklund, Kyle 12 Elko HS DQ 0.7
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 21.14 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 21.13 # 1982 Michael Dexter (Clark) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Smith, Paul 12 Western HS 21.64 Q -0.4 2 Cook, Korey 12 Mojave HS 21.65 Q -0.7 2 Williams, BJ 11 Desert Pines 21.65 Q -0.7 4 McSwain, James 12 Mojave HS 21.81 Q -0.4 5 Pincock, George 11 Carson HS 22.13 q -0.4 6 Day, Teddy 12 Western HS 22.23 q -0.7 7 Vega, Javier 12 Carson HS 22.44 q -0.4 8 Eklund, Kyle 12 Elko HS 22.46 q -0.7 9 Dyson, Steve 12 Desert Pines 22.77 -0.7 10 Craig, Daniel 11 Hug HS 22.81 -0.7 11 Young, Barrett 11 Galena HS 22.84 -0.4 12 Britt, Phillip 12 Green Valley 22.84 -0.4 13 Downer, Tim 11 CORO 22.88 -0.7 14 Dunn, Montrell 12 Mojave HS 23.01 -0.7 15 Scott, Anthony 11 Green Valley 23.10 -0.4
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 47.30 % 1987 Retterer (Sparks) State Meet: 47.79 # 1994 Danny Payton (Rancho) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Williams, BJ 11 Desert Pines 48.55 10 2 Pincock, George 11 Carson HS 49.02 8 3 Thomas, Alan 11 Hug HS 49.13 6 4 Whitehead, Marcus 12 Durango HS 49.46 5 5 Monrreal, Chad 10 Cimarron-Mem 49.61 4 6 Craig, Daniel 11 Hug HS 49.66 3 7 Williams, Tony 11 Desert Pines 49.75 2 8 Bayless, Kenny 12 Eldorado HS 54.71 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 47.30 % 1987 Retterer (Sparks) State Meet: 47.79 # 1994 Danny Payton (Rancho) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Thomas, Alan 11 Hug HS 48.85 Q 2 Williams, BJ 11 Desert Pines 49.55 Q 3 Craig, Daniel 11 Hug HS 49.13 Q 4 Pincock, George 11 Carson HS 49.84 Q 5 Williams, Tony 11 Desert Pines 49.15 q 6 Whitehead, Marcus 12 Durango HS 49.52 q 7 Monrreal, Chad 10 Cimarron-Mem 49.94 q 8 Bayless, Kenny 12 Eldorado HS 50.12 q 9 Eklund, Kyle 12 Elko HS 50.71 10 Currie, Rayland 11 Cimarron-Mem 51.00 11 Connolly, Sean 12 McQueen HS 51.23 12 Perkins-Johnson, Loren 12 Palo Verde 51.56 13 Downer, Tim 11 CORO 51.70 14 Henderson, Deshawn 10 Basic HS 53.34 Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A) Name Yr School Prelims
--- Walker, Jabari 10 Western HS NT
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Stadium: 1:56.41 % 1996 O'Hair (Reed) State Meet: 1:52.7h # 1994 Danny Payton (Rancho) Name Yr School Finals
1 Thomas, Alan 11 Hug HS 1:55.25 % 10 2 Concha, Chris 11 Reno HS 1:56.95 8 3 Williams, Tony 11 Desert Pines 1:57.06 6 4 Monrreal, Chad 10 Cimarron-Mem 1:57.71 5 5 Smith, David 10 McQueen HS 1:58.47 4 6 Whitehead, Marcus 12 Durango HS 1:58.58 3 7 Dillard, Antonio 12 Desert Pines 1:58.74 2 8 Peterson, Trevor 10 Bonanza HS 2:01.69 1 9 Azua, Nick 12 Green Valley 2:01.71 10 Burrola, Joe 12 Chaparral HS 2:01.98 11 Carney, Andrew 10 Centennial 2:02.19 12 Carew, Dan 12 Galena HS 2:02.38 13 Pottey, Stephen 10 Galena HS 2:03.31 14 Bennett, Robert 10 Durango HS 2:03.32 15 Guzman, Mario 11 Silverado HS 2:14.73
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Stadium: 4:21.00 % 1991 Meyer (Manogue) State Meet: 4:13.8h # 1982 Andre Woods (Eldorado) Name Yr School Finals
1 Concha, Chris 11 Reno HS 4:31.89 10 2 Wilvers, Hudson S. Tahoe HS 4:34.73 8 3 Thorne, Jim 11 Green Valley 4:35.15 6 4 Cardenas, Jon 10 Reno HS 4:35.71 5 5 Swick, Pat 10 Chaparral HS 4:36.29 4 6 Casazza, Geoff 11 Galena HS 4:37.60 3 7 Pottey, Stephen 10 Galena HS 4:40.64 2 8 Stoker, Ron 12 Foothill HS 4:41.03 1 9 Schlotzhauer, Blake 9 Centennial 4:42.54 10 Halpin, Jason 12 Palo Verde 4:43.32 11 Lee, Casey 11 Palo Verde 4:43.46 12 Wilcox, Alex 11 CORO 4:45.81 13 Hafen, Paul 12 Basic HS 4:47.89 14 Peterson, Trevor 10 Bonanza HS 4:50.85 15 Carney, Andrew 10 Centennial 4:58.49
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Stadium: 9:24.91 % 2001 Wolf (Reno) State Meet: 9:13.1h # 1982 Andre Woods (Eldorado) Name Yr School Finals
1 Casazza, Geoff 11 Galena HS 9:50.46 10 2 Koepsell, Tim 12 Galena HS 9:54.20 8 3 Schlotzhauer, Blake 9 Centennial 10:02.68 6 4 Cardenas, Jon 10 Reno HS 10:03.71 5 5 Swick, Pat 10 Chaparral HS 10:10.82 4 6 Adem, Jamalo 12 Clark HS 10:13.18 3 7 Sully, Kevin 12 Palo Verde 10:17.21 2 8 Corder, Josh 11 Carson HS 10:20.02 1 9 Hussein, Kumiye 11 Clark HS 10:33.10 10 Cramer, Jeff 12 Palo Verde 10:35.58 11 Thompson, Corey 12 Silverado HS 10:41.26 12 Combs, Garron 10 CORO 10:46.44 13 Barker, Kyle 11 Reed HS 10:47.78 14 Sillitoe, Josh 9 Basic HS 10:51.97 15 Stafford, Sean 11 CORO 11:09.06
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 14.14 % 1986 Pride (Grant, CA) State Meet: 14.12 # 1986 Mark McKinney (Western) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Williams, Cory 11 Las Vegas HS 14.69 10 2 Young, Barrett 11 Galena HS 15.03 8 3 Williams, Greg 12 Hug HS 15.16 6 4 McCall, Elisha 12 Cimarron-Mem 15.33 5 5 Mulhall, Hunter 10 Galena HS 15.63 4 6 Whalen, Mitch 10 Reed HS 16.08 3 7 Cambell, Zac 12 Sparks HS 18.01 2 --- Manuele, Shain 10 Eldorado HS DQ NWI
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 14.14 % 1986 Pride (Grant, CA) State Meet: 14.12 # 1986 Mark McKinney (Western) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Williams, Greg 12 Hug HS 15.10 Q -1.0 2 Williams, Cory 11 Las Vegas HS 15.12 Q 0.1 3 Young, Barrett 11 Galena HS 15.27 Q -1.0 4 McCall, Elisha 12 Cimarron-Mem 15.63 Q 0.1 5 Manuele, Shain 10 Eldorado HS 15.35 q -1.0 6 Mulhall, Hunter 10 Galena HS 15.67 q 0.1 7 Cambell, Zac 12 Sparks HS 15.80 q -1.0 8 Whalen, Mitch 10 Reed HS 15.89 q -1.0 9 Alderman, Brandon 10 Centennial 16.05 -1.0 10 Sellers, David 11 Rancho HS 16.06 -1.0 11 Volkmar, Brian 11 Silverado HS 16.18 0.1 12 Padilla, Fernando 11 Silverado HS 16.45 0.1 13 Loften, Ricky 9 Sierra Vista 16.49 0.1 14 Berhold, Chauncey 12 Centennial 17.60 0.1 --- Gregory, Maurice 10 Bonanza HS DQ 0.1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 38.37 % 2000 Bosley (Durango) State Meet: 37.94 # 2001 Elisha McCall (Cimarron-Mem Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 McCall, Elisha 12 Cimarron-Mem 37.88 # 10 2 Young, Barrett 11 Galena HS 37.90 # 8 3 Marshall, Kellen 12 Cimarron-Mem 39.80 6 4 Babcock, Drew 12 Silverado HS 40.38 5 5 LaMay, Ryan 12 Reno HS 40.68 4 6 Hunt, James 11 Green Valley 41.31 3 7 Manuele, Shain 10 Eldorado HS 41.89 2 Finals ... (Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A) Name Yr School Finals
8 Mitchell, Henry 12 Cheyenne HS 42.20 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 38.37 % 2000 Bosley (Durango) State Meet: 37.94 # 2001 Elisha McCall (Cimarron-Mem Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Young, Barrett 11 Galena HS 39.08 q 2 McCall, Elisha 12 Cimarron-Mem 39.25 q 3 Babcock, Drew 12 Silverado HS 39.91 q 4 Mitchell, Henry 12 Cheyenne HS 40.40 q 5 Hunt, James 11 Green Valley 40.46 q 6 Marshall, Kellen 12 Cimarron-Mem 40.48 q 7 Manuele, Shain 10 Eldorado HS 40.53 q 8 LaMay, Ryan 12 Reno HS 41.05 q 9 Curtis, Chris 12 Silverado HS 41.15 10 Cedeno, Frank 11 North Valley 41.33 11 Blizzard, Garrett 9 Bonanza HS 41.68 12 Whalen, Mitch 10 Reed HS 41.98 13 Cambell, Zac 12 Sparks HS 42.12 14 Smith, Markiese 12 Desert Pines 42.72 15 Alderman, Brandon 10 Centennial 43.16
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 41.19 % 1992 Senator TC State Meet: 41.77 # 1982 Clark Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Mojave High School 42.61 10 2 Hug High School 43.19 8 3 Cheyenne High School 43.26 6 4 Silverado High School 43.48 5 5 McQueen High School 43.98 4 6 Reno High School 44.22 3 --- Western High School NT --- Eldorado High School NT
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 41.19 % 1992 Senator TC State Meet: 41.77 # 1982 Clark Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Mojave High School 42.22 Q 1) Dunn, Montrell 12 2) Yeldell, Brandon 3) Cook, Korey 12 4) McSwain, James 12 2 Cheyenne High School 42.99 Q 1) Stephens, Tramaine 2) Peeples, David 3) Darby, Travonte 11 4) Young, Vince 3 Western High School 42.25 Q 1) Smith, Paul 12 2) Day, Teddy 12 3) Townsend, Donald 4) Graham, Ryan 11 4 Hug High School 43.26 Q 1) Annon, Sean 2) Alexander, Greg 3) Barlow, Antoine 4) Porter, Isaac 9 5 Eldorado High School 42.77 q 1) Manuele, Shain 10 2) Warner, Jacy 11 3) Langdon, Joshua 4) Bell, Brandon 6 Silverado High School 42.97 q 1) Patterson, Larry 2) Philips, Brandon 3) Nicks, Pat 4) Babcock, Drew 12 7 McQueen High School 43.58 q 1) Cortez, Edward 2) Litner, Jason 3) Diss, Andrew 4) Connolly, Sean 12 8 Reno High School 43.70 q 1) Blagen, A 2) Morgan, A 3) Ramirez, a 4) Barrett, Josh 11 9 Reed High School 43.71 1) Cochran, Joel 2) McGhee, Jason 3) Fleming, Cody 12 4) Davis, Jason 10 10 Centennial 43.84 1) Patterson, Devin 2) Jones, Jarvis 11 3) Matlock, Melvin 11 4) Joyce, Desmond 11 Rancho High School 44.05 1) Scott, Antonio 2) Dickey, CJ 3) Eddings, James 4) Porter, Donathan (Dj 12 12 Durango High School 44.07 1) McGee, James 12 2) Buckley, Armando 3) McCants, Corey 4) Atkins, Ahmad 13 Douglas High School 44.42 1) Thomas, Will 12 2) McIntosh, Andy 3) Bateman, Drew 4) Bill, Evan 14 Foothill High School 45.56 1) Minix, Justin 2) White, Lorenzo 11 3) Crowley, John 4) Bispo, Ross 15 Desert Pines 46.43 1) Johnson, Cornell 11 2) Dyson, Steve 12 3) Barnes, Jamar 4) Smith, Markiese 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 1:28.32 % 1997 Wooster State Meet: 1:27.44 # 1981 Clark Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Desert Pines 1:27.35 # 10 2 Cimarron-Memorial HS 1:28.05 % 8 3 Mojave High School 1:28.46 6 4 Western High School 1:29.32 5 5 Eldorado High School 1:30.31 4 6 Hug High School 1:30.36 3 7 Cheyenne High School 1:30.90 2 8 Silverado High School 1:31.45 1
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 1:28.32 % 1997 Wooster State Meet: 1:27.44 # 1981 Clark Team Relay Prelims
Stadium: 5:09.00 % 1985 Rockwood (Carson) State Meet: 5:03.0h # 1980 Jackie Love (Eldorado) Preliminaries 1 Desert Pines # 1:26.87 Q 1) Williams, BJ 11 2) Williams, Tony 11 3) Johnson, Cornell 11 4) Dyson, Steve 12 2 Cimarron-Memorial HS % 1:28.11 Q 1) Currie, Rayland 11 2) Marshall, Kellen 12 3) Petrimoulx, Jason 11 4) McCall, Elisha 12 3 Mojave High School 1:28.47 Q 1) Hall, Torry 2) Cook, Korey 12 3) Dunn, Montrell 12 4) Yeldell, Brandon 4 Western High School 1:28.79 Q 1) Graves, kevin 2) Smith, Paul 12 3) Walker, Jabari 10 4) Day, Teddy 12 5 Hug High School 1:28.88 q 1) Annon, Sean 2) Mayes, Aaron 3) Porter, Isaac 9 4) Craig, Daniel 11 6 Eldorado High School 1:29.43 q 1) Bell, Brandon 2) Bayless, Kenny 12 3) Carl, Travis 4) Langdon, Joshua 7 Cheyenne High School 1:30.75 q y 11 3) Morgan, A 4) Ramirez, a 12 McQueen High School 1:32.50 1) Cortez, Edward 2) Suter, Kevin 3) Diss, Andrew 4) Madonna, Matt 13 Galena High School 1:34.86 1) Lacey, Jake 2) Bynum, Cameron 3) Mulhall, Hunter 10 4) Morales, Brandon 14 Rancho High School 1:35.46 1) Scott, Antonio 2) Dickey, CJ 3) Kiper, laron 4) Adams, Kevin 12 --- Valley High School DQ 1) Scott, Kevin 2) Bryant, Kamar 3) Charleston, Darryl 4) Coleman, Torre
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 3:17.71 % 1996 Flyers TC State Meet: 3:18.5h # 1998 Cheyenne Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Desert Pines 3:17.89 # 10 2 Carson High School 3:19.74 8 3 McQueen High School 3:21.86 6 4 Cimarron-Memorial HS 3:23.04 5 5 Hug High School 3:23.07 4 6 Reed High School 3:26.59 3 7 Reno High School 3:27.87 2 8 Eldorado High School 3:28.95 1
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 3:17.71 % 1996 Flyers TC State Meet: 3:18.5h # 1998 Cheyenne Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Desert Pines 3:20.17 Q 2 Cimarron-Memorial HS 3:21.59 Q 3 Carson High School 3:21.07 Q 4 McQueen High School 3:22.90 Q 5 Eldorado High School 3:23.30 q 6 Hug High School 3:23.64 q 7 Reno High School 3:25.99 q 8 Reed High School 3:26.49 q 9 Durango High School 3:27.26 10 Palo Verde 3:28.16 11 Silverado High School 3:28.17 12 Rancho High School 3:29.78 13 Cheyenne High School 3:32.08 14 Western High School 3:34.51 15 Green Valley 3:37.47
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 8:03.96 % 1997 Cheyenne State Meet: 7:59.12 # 1999 Durango Team Relay Finals
1 Hug High School 8:05.47 10 2 Galena High School 8:08.90 8 3 Reno High School 8:09.59 6 4 Centennial 8:12.01 5 5 Palo Verde 8:15.43 4 6 Silverado High School 8:19.40 3 7 Reed High School 8:22.79 2 8 Green Valley 8:25.63 1 9 Durango High School 8:26.81 10 Chaparral High School 8:27.89 11 Bonanza High School 8:31.61 12 Eldorado High School 8:39.42 13 McQueen High School 8:41.05 14 Cheyenne High School 8:42.76 15 Valley High School 8:43.28
Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A Stadium: 23-04.00 % 1989 Montgomery (Reed) State Meet: 24-07.50 # 1984 Charles Smith (Las Vegas) Name Yr School Finals
1 McSwain, James 12 Mojave HS 23-05.75 % 10 2 Currie, Rayland 11 Cimarron-Mem 22-01.50 8 3 Thomas, Will 12 Douglas HS 21-08.25 6 4 Warner, Jacy 11 Eldorado HS 21-07.00 5 5 Williams, Cory 11 Las Vegas HS 21-07.00 4 6 McGee, James 12 Durango HS 21-06.25 3 7 Adams, Kevin 12 Rancho HS 21-05.25 2 8 Herbst, Cody 11 Reno HS 21-05.00 1 9 Warner, Chris 11 Fallon HS 20-10.50 1.9 10 Matlock, Melvin 11 Centennial 20-03.25 -1.9 11 White, Lorenzo 11 Foothill HS 20-00.75 -1.6 12 Khoury, Megdy 12 Elko HS 19-10.00 -2.4 13 Porter, Donathan (Dj 12 Rancho HS 19-04.75 -1.6 --- Welty, Thai 12 Reed HS ND NWI --- Jones, Jarvis 11 Centennial ND NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A Stadium: 50-02.00 % 2000 Sims (Valley) State Meet: 51-01.25 # 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon) Name Yr School Finals
1 Currie, Rayland 11 Cimarron-Mem 46-03.25 10 2 Matlock, Melvin 11 Centennial 45-05.25 8 3 Harrison, Adrian 12 Desert Pines 44-11.50 6 4 White, Jaishaun 12 Bonanza HS 44-06.00 5 5 Warner, Jacy 11 Eldorado HS 44-04.50 4 6 Warner, Chris 11 Fallon HS 44-04.00 3 7 Adams, Kevin 12 Rancho HS 44-02.50 2 8 Williams, Cory 11 Las Vegas HS 43-09.75 1 9 Williams, Greg 12 Hug HS 43-05.00 3.3 10 Mitchell, Henry 12 Cheyenne HS 43-03.00 4.4 11 Darby, Travonte 11 Cheyenne HS 43-02.75 6.2 12 Porter, Mark 10 Hug HS 42-09.75 5.7 13 Moore, Mitchell 10 Hug HS 42-09.00 1.4 14 Johnson, Brett 9 Green Valley 42-01.00 5.9 15 Thomas, Will 12 Douglas HS 41-04.00 5.0
Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A Stadium: 7-00.25 % 1984 Trujillo (Hug) State Meet: 7-00.00 # 1983 Bryan Barton (S. Tahoe) Name Yr School Finals
1 Meckley, Nate 11 Galena HS 6-08.00 10 2 Houk, Justin 10 Galena HS 6-06.00 8 3 Fleming, Cody 12 Reed HS 6-06.00 6 4 Petrimoulx, Jason 11 Cimarron-Mem 6-04.00 5 5 Solomon, John 11 Las Vegas HS 6-02.00 4 6 James, Melvin 11 Rancho HS 6-02.00 3 6 Myers, Tommy 11 Galena HS 6-02.00 3 8 Lee, Casey 11 Palo Verde 6-02.00 1 9 Lawson, Andre 12 Mojave HS 6-00.00 9 Dittenber, Mike 10 Carson HS 6-02.00 11 Kaylor, Matt 12 Bonanza HS 5-10.00 11 McGee, James 12 Durango HS 5-10.00 13 Williams, Cory 11 Las Vegas HS 5-10.00 13 Cushman, Ryan 11 CORO 5-10.00 --- Marshall, Kevin 12 Foothill HS NH --- Ingram, Patrick 10 Green Valley NH
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A Stadium: 15-10.00 % 2000 Chappell (Douglas) State Meet: 15-08.00 # 2001 Christian Morgan(Green Valley Name Yr School Finals
1 Goodnight, Chuck 12 Reno HS 13-00.00 10 2 Anderson, Ian 11 Reno HS 12-06.00 8 3 Ivie, John 11 Sierra Vista 12-06.00 6 4 Davis, Josh 11 Green Valley 12-06.00 5 5 Steflik, Tim 12 Elko HS 12-06.00 4 6 Radmall, Tyler 10 Palo Verde 12-06.00 3 7 Vaughn, Dan 12 Palo Verde 12-00.00 2 7 Corrigan, Daniel 10 Green Valley 12-00.00 2 9 Hasty, Eric 11 Carson HS 11-06.00 9 Sellers, David 11 Rancho HS 11-06.00 --- Stucki, Kyle 10 Palo Verde NH --- Kirn, David 11 Galena HS NH --- Medina, Jared 12 Rancho HS NH --- Peterson, Tyler 11 Bonanza HS NH --- Simon, Brad 11 Silverado HS NH
Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A Stadium: 63-06.00 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 63-06.00 # 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno) Name Yr School Finals
1 Milan, JJ 12 Wooster HS 54-10.00 10 2 Carter, Josh 12 Carson HS 54-04.25 8 3 McKinley, Ryan 10 Reno HS 54-00.50 6 4 White, Mike 11 Bonanza HS 51-09.00 5 5 Silverberg, Danny 11 McQueen HS 51-04.00 4 6 Hale, Rusty 12 Las Vegas HS 50-10.50 3 7 Cavander, Jeff 11 Elko HS 50-04.25 2 8 Hansel, Sean 12 Bonanza HS 49-08.25 1 9 Whatcott, Justin 12 Palo Verde 49-06.00 10 Seward, Mark 10 Bonanza HS 48-11.75 11 Murphy, John 12 Silverado HS 48-02.50 12 Cruse, Chad 11 Foothill HS 47-07.00 13 Barnes-Cruz, Mustafa 12 Las Vegas HS 46-02.25 14 Walton, Greg 10 Foothill HS 44-09.75 15 Moya, Mike 12 Centennial 43-10.50
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A Stadium: 212-03.50 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 203-01.00 # 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno) Name Yr School Finals
1 Turner, Corey 11 Eldorado HS 180-00.00 10 2 Reddick, Marvin 12 Silverado HS 167-04.00 8 3 Fleming, Cody 12 Reed HS 160-03.00 6 4 Carter, Josh 12 Carson HS 156-07.00 5 5 Watson, Greg 11 Green Valley 156-05.00 4 6 Dimick, Vincent 10 Durango HS 153-00.00 3 (Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A) Name Yr School Finals
7 Cavander, Jeff 11 Elko HS 152-10.00 2 8 Worthen, Ryan 12 Palo Verde 152-04.00 1 9 Barnett, Dustin 12 McQueen HS 148-10.00 10 Seward, Mark 10 Bonanza HS 146-00.00 11 Murphy, John 12 Silverado HS 145-07.00 12 Barnes-Cruz, Mustafa 12 Las Vegas HS 141-08.00 13 Moya, Mike 12 Centennial 90-11.00 14 White, Mike 11 Bonanza HS 87-10.00 --- Milan, JJ 12 Wooster HS ND
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 11.97 % 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC) State Meet: 11.94 # 1999 Nicole Ireland (Mojave) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 12.27 10 2 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 12.32 8 3 Harris, Cheri 10 Rancho HS 12.50 6 4 Prescott, Jazmin 12 Valley HS 12.64 5 5 O'Neal, Renise 11 Centennial 12.66 4 6 Lewis, Monique 12 Mojave HS 12.85 3 7 Crawford, Serina 12 Sparks HS 12.86 2 8 LaHodny, Debbie 9 Silverado HS 12.87 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 11.97 % 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC) State Meet: 11.94 # 1999 Nicole Ireland (Mojave) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 12.34 Q -0.1 2 Lewis, Monique 12 Mojave HS 12.54 Q -0.1 3 O'Neal, Renise 11 Centennial 12.57 Q -0.1 4 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 12.66 Q -0.1 5 Harris, Cheri 10 Rancho HS 12.65 q -0.1 6 Prescott, Jazmin 12 Valley HS 12.67 q -0.1 7 Crawford, Serina 12 Sparks HS 12.73 q -0.1 8 LaHodny, Debbie 9 Silverado HS 12.80 q -0.1 9 Dalmacio, Karen S. Tahoe HS 12.91 -0.1 10 Williams, Crystal 10 Desert Pines 12.93 -0.1 11 Long, Daza'rae 11 Reno HS 12.97 -0.1 12 Dunlop, Tiesa 12 Green Valley 13.10 -0.1 13 Connors, Casey 12 Elko HS 13.41 -0.1 14 Dixon, Therika 9 Mojave HS 13.52 -0.1 15 Kotter, Katie 10 Carson HS 13.70 -0.1
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 24.28 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 23.99 # 1984 Sonja Green (Valley) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 25.38 10 2 Holmes, Sequoia 10 Mojave HS 25.83 8 3 O'Neal, Renise 11 Centennial 26.13 6 4 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 26.16 5 5 Harris, Cheri 10 Rancho HS 26.40 4 6 Crawford, Serina 12 Sparks HS 26.46 3 7 LaHodny, Debbie 9 Silverado HS 26.76 2 --- Lewis, Monique 12 Mojave HS NT -2.3
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 24.28 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 23.99 # 1984 Sonja Green (Valley) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Lewis, Monique 12 Mojave HS 25.47 Q -0.7 2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 25.74 Q -0.4 3 LaHodny, Debbie 9 Silverado HS 25.76 Q -0.4 4 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 25.82 Q -0.7 5 Crawford, Serina 12 Sparks HS 25.85 q -0.4 6 O'Neal, Renise 11 Centennial 26.00 q -0.4 7 Holmes, Sequoia 10 Mojave HS 26.11 q -0.7 8 Harris, Cheri 10 Rancho HS 26.18 q -0.4 9 Long, Daza'rae 11 Reno HS 26.22 -0.7 10 Mares, Kyla 10 McQueen HS 26.51 -0.4 11 Dalmacio, Karen S. Tahoe HS 26.67 -0.4 12 Bryant, Rene 10 Las Vegas HS 26.67 -0.7 13 Moss, Daniel 12 Reed HS 26.72 -0.7 14 Dunlop, Tiesa 12 Green Valley 26.97 -0.7 --- Williams, Crystal 10 Desert Pines NT -0.4
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 54.67 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 54.24 # 2001 Shameka Davis (Cheyenne) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Gray, Breona 11 BishopGorman 59.03 10 2 Appuglise, Deanna 12 Silverado HS 59.22 8 3 Lawson, Cherisse 12 Cheyenne HS 59.25 6 4 Thomas, Nicole 9 Chaparral HS 59.66 5 5 Dalmacio, Karen S. Tahoe HS 59.93 4 6 Baker, Kali 12 Centennial 1:00.99 3 7 Wattree, LaNaya 10 Centennial 1:01.29 2 --- Dunlap, Ashley 9 Green Valley NT
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Stadium: 54.67 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 54.24 # 2001 Shameka Davis (Cheyenne) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Appuglise, Deanna 12 Silverado HS 58.43 Q 2 Lawson, Cherisse 12 Cheyenne HS 58.76 Q 3 Gray, Breona 11 BishopGorman 58.78 Q 4 Wattree, LaNaya 10 Centennial 59.33 Q 5 Baker, Kali 12 Centennial 59.44 q 6 Thomas, Nicole 9 Chaparral HS 59.66 q 7 Dunlap, Ashley 9 Green Valley 1:00.00 q 8 Dalmacio, Karen S. Tahoe HS 1:00.45 q 9 Balkenbush, Hannah 10 Galena HS 1:00.47 Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A) Name Yr School Prelims
10 Moss, Daniel 12 Reed HS 1:01.15 11 Lee, Selena 11 Desert Pines 1:01.23 12 Washington, Da'Lonie 12 Foothill HS 1:01.25 13 Leonis, Bernadette 12 Elko HS 1:01.42 14 Glenn, Michelle 10 Reno HS 1:02.63 15 Lewis, Monique 12 Mojave HS 1:05.40
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Stadium: 2:16.50 % 1997 Barto (Green Valley) State Meet: 2:14.42 # 2001 Julie Hinton (Galena) Name Yr School Finals
1 Voss, Melissa 10 Palo Verde 2:17.79 10 2 Carney, Allison 12 Centennial 2:18.45 8 3 Baker, Kali 12 Centennial 2:19.42 6 4 Wattree, LaNaya 10 Centennial 2:20.01 5 5 Demartini, Karen 11 Reno HS 2:20.62 4 6 Bonaldi, Sheena 9 Carson HS 2:21.72 3 7 Williams, Chantel 9 Galena HS 2:21.72 2 8 Glenn, Michelle 10 Reno HS 2:24.52 1 9 Wardlaw, Jenni 10 Foothill HS 2:24.83 10 Espinosa, Sophia 9 Basic HS 2:26.71 11 Sparks, Shanna 11 Carson HS 2:28.30 12 Fajardo, Jen 12 Bonanza HS 2:28.56 13 Givens, Valonne 12 Rancho HS 2:31.53 14 Davis, Cat 11 CORO 2:32.14 --- Fernandez, Kelly 9 Silverado HS NT
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Name Yr School Finals
1 Avena, Christa 10 BishopGorman 5:11.32 10 2 Carney, Allison 12 Centennial 5:16.08 8 3 Lawrence, Collier 10 Reno HS 5:17.33 6 4 Tolzmann, Kara 10 Fallon HS 5:23.48 5 5 Voss, Melissa 10 Palo Verde 5:27.01 4 6 Williams, Chantel 9 Galena HS 5:30.15 3 7 Karl, Megan 10 Foothill HS 5:30.60 2 8 Almaguer, Brittany 10 Elko HS 5:30.65 1 9 Sparks, Shanna 11 Carson HS 5:31.14 10 Wicks, Natasha 11 Cimarron-Mem 5:31.60 11 Chee, Yolanda 11 Eldorado HS 5:35.26 12 Serrano, Samantha 11 Basic HS 5:38.85 13 Larson, Tasha 9 Durango HS 5:43.28 14 DeGagne, Staci 10 Green Valley 5:44.41 15 Harris, Lindsey 10 Green Valley 5:45.64
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Stadium: 10:38.36 % 1997 Miller (Green Valley) State Meet: 10:38.36 # 1997 Abby Miller (Green Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Lawrence, Collier 10 Reno HS 11:10.66 10 2 Sparks, Shanna 11 Carson HS 11:17.83 8 3 Avena, Christa 10 BishopGorman 11:24.05 6 4 Roth, Cassia 10 Carson HS 11:24.97 5 5 Carney, Allison 12 Centennial 11:34.45 4 6 Serrano, Samantha 11 Basic HS 11:40.53 3 7 Wicks, Natasha 11 Cimarron-Mem 11:46.49 2 8 Tolzmann, Kara 10 Fallon HS 11:56.70 1 9 Harris, Lindsey 10 Green Valley 12:03.95 10 Larson, Tasha 9 Durango HS 12:06.40 11 Mathews, Meghan 10 Centennial 12:08.02 12 Chee, Yolanda 11 Eldorado HS 12:10.86 13 DeGagne, Staci 10 Green Valley 12:15.06 14 Mendive, Taryn 11 Douglas HS 12:15.73 15 Tandy, Tiffany 9 Green Valley 12:16.54
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 14.44 % 1994 Williams (Fallon) State Meet: 14.13 # 1999 Nicole Ireland (Mojave) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 15.02 10 2 Morehead, Leesa 11 Hug HS 15.69 8 3 Feazell, Erricka 11 Cimarron-Mem 15.94 6 4 Bolingbroke, Sara 11 Reed HS 16.12 5 5 Hales, Emily 11 Palo Verde 16.30 4 6 Bell, Nadja 12 Rancho HS 16.35 3 7 Almo, Sara 11 Reno HS 16.56 2 8 Brown, Kaitlyn 10 Reed HS 16.68 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 14.44 % 1994 Williams (Fallon) State Meet: 14.13 # 1999 Nicole Ireland (Mojave) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Morehead, Leesa 11 Hug HS 15.46 Q NWI 2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 15.64 Q -0.7 3 Feazell, Erricka 11 Cimarron-Mem 15.74 Q NWI 4 Bell, Nadja 12 Rancho HS 16.27 Q -0.7 5 Hales, Emily 11 Palo Verde 16.17 q NWI 6 Almo, Sara 11 Reno HS 16.27 q NWI 7 Brown, Kaitlyn 10 Reed HS 16.48 q -0.7 8 Bolingbroke, Sara 11 Reed HS 16.50 q NWI 9 Whitesitt, Erin 12 Silverado HS 16.72 -0.7 10 Polk, Jessica 10 Centennial 16.74 -0.7 11 Kozik, Randi 9 Foothill HS 16.99 -0.7 12 Gustafson, Ashley 10 Reed HS 17.52 NWI 13 Ward, Jenifer 11 Bonanza HS 17.55 -0.7 14 Cook, Angel 11 Desert Pines 17.86 NWI --- Smith, Jordyn 10 Green Valley NT -0.7
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 44.38 % 1999 Corley (Reed) State Meet: 43.26 # 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon) Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 45.02 10 2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 45.08 8 Finals ... (Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A) Name Yr School Finals
3 Olivetti, Megan 9 Wooster HS 46.50 6 4 Morehead, Leesa 11 Hug HS 47.75 5 5 Bell, Nadja 12 Rancho HS 47.80 4 6 Feazell, Erricka 11 Cimarron-Mem 47.88 3 7 Whitesitt, Erin 12 Silverado HS 49.35 2 8 Holmes, Sequoia 10 Mojave HS 49.47 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Stadium: 44.38 % 1999 Corley (Reed) State Meet: 43.26 # 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon) Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Barginear, Tia 12 Mojave HS 44.98 Q 2 Morehead, Leesa 11 Hug HS 47.16 Q 3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 Clark HS 47.13 Q 4 Bell, Nadja 12 Rancho HS 47.88 Q 5 Olivetti, Megan 9 Wooster HS 48.11 q 6 Feazell, Erricka 11 Cimarron-Mem 48.17 q 7 Holmes, Sequoia 10 Mojave HS 48.19 q 8 Whitesitt, Erin 12 Silverado HS 48.47 q 9 Smith, Jordyn 10 Green Valley 48.56 10 Brown, Kaitlyn 10 Reed HS 48.93 11 Buccambuso, Monica 11 Douglas HS 49.01 12 Camp, Jill 10 Green Valley 49.02 13 Wilder, April 11 Chaparral HS 49.33 14 Almo, Sara 11 Reno HS 49.46 15 Ward, Jenifer 11 Bonanza HS 52.93
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 46.63 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 47.66 # 1977 Western Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Mojave High School 49.13 10 2 Silverado High School 49.84 8 3 Rancho High School 49.95 6 4 Reed High School 50.63 5 5 Centennial 51.01 4 6 Reno High School 51.01 3 7 Hug High School 51.44 2 8 McQueen High School 52.28 1
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 46.63 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 47.66 # 1977 Western Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Mojave High School 49.52 Q 1) Johnson, Latrese 2) Andrews, Zsavay 3) Dixon, Therika 9 4) Barginear, Tia 12 2 Silverado High School 50.15 Q 1) Laltodny, karen 2) Damge, Deepa 3) Rosen, Julia 4) LaHodny, Debby 3 Rancho High School 50.04 Q 1) Jackson, Carole 2) Harris, Cheri 10 3) Hooker, Brittany 4) Pence, Ethel 4 Reed High School 50.72 Q 1) Housby, Claire 2) Moss, Danielle 3) Brown, Kaitlyn 10 4) Corsun, Kathleen 5 Centennial 51.14 q 1) Polk, Jessica 10 2) West, Charmaine 3) Perry, Rebecca 4) O'Neal, Renise 11 6 Reno High School 51.52 q 1) Almo, Sara 11 2) Douglas, A 3) Richter, A. 4) Long, Daza'rae 11 7 McQueen High School 51.61 q 1) Mares, Kyla 10 2) Lewis, Kaleen 3) Taunton, Sybill 4) Fine, Jamie 8 Hug High School 51.69 q 1) Morehead, Leesa 11 2) Ladson, Felica 3) Douglas, Rachel 4) Thormahlen, Kassia 11 9 Eldorado High School 52.19 1) Johnson, Jamicia 11 2) Black, Sara 3) Abrams, Kamisha 9 4) Smith, Marketta 10 Bonanza High School 52.93 1) Wanlass, Heather 2) Winn, Megan 3) Gray, Pam 4) Coleman, Serrita 12 11 Desert Pines 53.52 1) Williams, Crystal 10 2) Cook, Angel 11 3) Richardson, Lei 4) Baker, Norresha 12 Douglas High School 53.95 1) Williams, Cicely 2) Buccambuso, Monica 11 3) Ward, Michelle 4) Hamzik, Jae 13 Cimarron-Memorial HS 57.28 1) Destito, Jessica 2) Richardson, Breonna 3) Feazell, Erricka 11 4) Mathis, Ashley 11 14 Palo Verde 58.10 1) Moyle, Briana 2) Trahan, Christine 3) Walker, Kanisha 4) Ellison, Theashia --- Green Valley DQ 1) Andrews, Tsana 2) Palmer, Elyse 3) Lambert, Brittney 4) Dunlop, Tiesa 12
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 1:42.37 % 2000 Cimarron-Memorial State Meet: 1:42.34 # 1999 Mojave Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Mojave High School 1:43.07 10 2 Cheyenne High School 1:43.53 8 3 Silverado High School 1:46.17 6 4 Reed High School 1:46.28 5 5 McQueen High School 1:46.98 4 6 Green Valley 1:47.11 3 7 Cimarron-Memorial HS 1:48.23 2 8 Wooster High School 1:48.64 1
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 1:42.37 % 2000 Cimarron-Memorial State Meet: 1:42.34 # 1999 Mojave Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Mojave High School % 1:42.35 Q 1) Dixon, Therika 9 2) Holmes, Sequoia 10 3) Goodwin, Tameka 4) Lewis, Monique 12 2 Reed High School 1:46.20 Q 1) Wowo, Tasha 2) Brown, Kaitlyn 10 3) Housby, Claire 4) Moss, Danielle 3 Cheyenne High School 1:43.25 Q 1) Hartwell, Patrice 2) Wilson, Valencia 3) Lawson, Cherisse 12 4) Davis, Latisha 4 McQueen High School 1:48.01 Q 1) Sawyer, Stephanie 2) Fine, Jamie 3) Carpenter, Stephanie 4) Mares, Kyla 10 5 Silverado High School 1:46.39 q 1) Laltodny, karen 2) Rosen, Julia 3) Damge, Deepa 4) LaHodny, Debbie 9 6 Cimarron-Memorial HS 1:47.73 q 1) Richardson, Breonna 2) Mathis, Ashley 11 3) Vergara, Tiana 4) Destito, Jessica 7 Wooster High School 1:48.61 q 1) Olivetti, Paige 2) Butterworth, Victoria 3) Crawford, Danielle 4) Olivetti, Megan 9 8 Green Valley 1:48.77 q 1) Andrews, Tsana 2) Palmer, Elyse 3) Curry, Anna 4) Dunlop, Tiesa 12 9 Centennial 1:48.81 1) Palmer, Jenna 12 2) Harris, Elizabeth 11 3) O'Neal, Renise 11 4) Chambers, Sierra 9 10 Carson High School 1:49.03 1) Kotter, Katie 10 2) Field, Sarah 3) Rogers, Kathryn 4) Benson, Amanda 11 Reno High School 1:49.73 1) Marshall, A 2) Douglas, A 3) DeMartini, L 4) Richter, A. 12 Las Vegas High School 1:50.10 1) Bryant, Rene 10 2) Flanagan, Jazmina 3) Booker, Diamond 4) Brown, Sheaketa 13 Bonanza High School 1:51.08 1) Wanlass, Heather 2) Trapp, Nicole 3) Winn, Megan 4) Gray, Pam --- Desert Pines DQ 1) Williams, Crystal 10 2) Richardson, Lei 3) Baker, Norresha 4) Lee, Selena 11 --- Rancho High School DQ 1) Bell, Nadia 2) Harris, Cheri 10 3) Hooker, Brittany 4) Jackson, Carole
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 3:53.12 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 3:56.75 # 1995 Cheyenne Team Relay Finals
Finals 1 Cheyenne High School 4:01.26 10 2 Silverado High School 4:03.59 8 3 Reno High School 4:04.94 6 4 Centennial 4:05.88 5 5 Foothill High School 4:10.07 4 6 McQueen High School 4:10.12 3 7 Cimarron-Memorial HS 4:12.26 2 --- Green Valley DQ
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 3:53.12 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 3:56.75 # 1995 Cheyenne Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries 1 Cheyenne High School 4:02.33 Q 2 Foothill High School 4:04.79 Q 3 Silverado High School 4:05.04 Q 4 Cimarron-Memorial HS 4:08.02 Q 5 Reno High School 4:05.42 q 6 Green Valley 4:07.99 q 7 Centennial 4:09.43 q 8 McQueen High School 4:11.73 q 9 Carson High School 4:11.77 10 Galena High School 4:13.24 11 Mojave High School 4:14.54 12 Palo Verde 4:16.91 13 Douglas High School 4:18.48 14 Rancho High School 4:23.56 --- Desert Pines NT --- BishopGorman DQ
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Stadium: 9:37.71 % 2000 Reno State Meet: 9:36.79 # 2001 Reno Team Relay Finals
1 Centennial 9:42.11 10 2 Reno High School 9:42.63 8 3 Cheyenne High School 9:55.13 6 4 Galena High School 9:58.33 5 5 Foothill High School 10:01.61 4 6 Basic High School 10:04.27 3 7 Green Valley 10:06.19 2 8 McQueen High School 10:16.77 1 9 Silverado High School 10:20.41 10 Douglas High School 10:21.87 11 Palo Verde 10:27.12 12 Reed High School 10:28.96 13 Durango High School 10:43.23 14 Eldorado High School 10:50.79 (Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A) Team Relay Finals
15 BishopGorman 11:07.55
Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A Stadium: 18-10.25 % 1997 Hughes (Virgin Valley HS) State Meet: 19-03.25 # 1979 Brenda Johnson (Las Vegas) Name Yr School Finals
1 Coleman, Serrita 12 Bonanza HS 17-07.75 10 2 Green, Shanae 10 BishopGorman 17-04.00 8 3 Petereit, Julia 11 Reno HS 17-03.25 6 4 Bynum, Brenna 12 Galena HS 17-02.00 5 5 Brust, Korie 11 Green Valley 17-01.00 4 6 Palmer, Jenna 12 Centennial 16-07.75 3 7 Mathis, Ashley 11 Cimarron-Mem 16-05.25 2 8 Edington, Kelli 12 Silverado HS 16-01.50 1 9 Kozloski, Chanel 12 Galena HS 16-01.25 6.0 10 Abrams, Kamisha 9 Eldorado HS 15-06.50 2.3 11 Lapuz, Precious 11 Hug HS 15-05.75 3.0 11 Weedman, Sally 12 Foothill HS 15-05.75 4.8 13 Anderson, Aubrey 12 Elko HS 15-05.25 2.5 14 Prescott, Jazmin 12 Valley HS 15-03.75 4.5 15 Chambers, Sierra 9 Centennial 11-07.50 3.4
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A Stadium: 40-01.00 % 2001 Johnson (Reed) State Meet: 38-09.00 # 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed) Name Yr School Finals
1 Strickland, Cassandra 10 Foothill HS 37-11.00 10 2 Mathis, Ashley 11 Cimarron-Mem 37-10.75 8 3 Moyer, Janna 11 Hug HS 35-06.50 6 4 Chambers, Sierra 9 Centennial 35-06.50 5 5 Cerritos, Zule 12 Hug HS 35-01.25 4 6 Bynum, Brenna 12 Galena HS 34-11.50 3 7 Jensen, Shayna 12 Fallon HS 34-02.50 2 8 Bell, Felicia 12 Valley HS 34-00.00 1 9 Weedman, Sally 12 Foothill HS 33-03.50 2.3 10 Palmer, Jenna 12 Centennial 33-03.00 +0.0 11 Smith, Jordyn 10 Green Valley 33-01.75 +0.0 12 Petereit, Julia 11 Reno HS 32-06.00 2.9 13 Hutchinson, Caretta 12 Clark HS 31-06.00 +0.0 13 Edington, Kelli 12 Silverado HS 31-06.00 +0.0 --- Harris, Elizabeth 11 Centennial ND NWI
Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A Stadium: 5-07.00 % 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley) State Meet: 5-10.00 # 1994 Rochell Young (Eldorado) Name Yr School Finals
1 Hirst, Kristen 11 Elko HS 5-06.25 10 2 Fox, Elizabeth 11 Reno HS 5-03.00 8 3 Steele, Jaszmen 10 Cimarron-Mem 5-02.00 6 3 Hutchinson, Shalonie 11 Clark HS 5-02.00 6 5 Strickland, Cassandra 10 Foothill HS 5-00.00 3 5 Holmes, Sequoia 10 Mojave HS 5-00.00 3 5 Petereit, Julia 11 Reno HS 5-00.00 3 8 Palmer, Jenna 12 Centennial 5-00.00 1 9 Stevens, Johanna 11 Fallon HS 4-10.00 9 Coleman, Serrita 12 Bonanza HS 4-10.00 11 Fisher, Christa 11 Galena HS 4-10.00 11 Soloman, Stephanie 9 Las Vegas HS 4-10.00 13 Bell, Felicia 12 Valley HS 4-10.00 14 Barnette, Heather 10 Chaparral HS 4-08.00 --- Christopher, Shannon 12 Rancho HS NH
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A Stadium: 12-07.00 % 1997 Feinberg (Reed) State Meet: 12-07.00 # 1997 Ashlay Feinberg (Reed) Name Yr School Finals
1 Muscato, Marie 11 Green Valley 11-06.00 10 2 Moyer, Janna 11 Hug HS 10-09.00 8 3 Weedman, Sally 12 Foothill HS 10-06.00 6 4 Thormahlen, Kassia 11 Hug HS 10-00.00 5 4 Leonis, Bernadette 12 Elko HS 10-00.00 5 6 Hoffman, Lisa 11 Elko HS 9-06.00 3 7 Ogden, Daelynn 10 McQueen HS 9-00.00 2 7 Nicholson, Alycia 11 Palo Verde 9-00.00 2 9 Davey, Jennifer 10 Bonanza HS 8-06.00 10 Ellingwood, Andrea 11 Centennial 8-06.00 10 Sauter, Libby 11 CORO 8-06.00 --- Watters, Ashley 12 Palo Verde NH --- Chandler, Jen 11 Foothill HS NH --- Polk, Jessica 10 Centennial NH --- Nedescu, Lori 12 Basic HS NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A Stadium: 47-04.25 % 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA) State Meet: 48-00.00 # 1995 Jessica Marable (Carson) Name Yr School Finals
1 Coleman, Don-Netta 12 Palo Verde 42-04.75 10 2 Troth, Jamie 12 Centennial 41-00.75 8 3 Denson, Robyn 12 Cheyenne HS 39-09.50 6 4 Tom, Shaylyn 10 Carson HS 35-00.00 5 5 Wilson, Tia 11 Fallon HS 34-09.50 4 6 Taylor, Mackenzie 12 Carson HS 34-09.50 3 7 Taylor, Danielle 9 Silverado HS 34-09.50 2 8 Turner, Brittney 11 Silverado HS 34-00.75 1 9 Herold, Marissa 12 Elko HS 33-10.75 10 Villasenor, Andi 11 Douglas HS 33-10.00 11 Robinson, Arianna 10 Bonanza HS 33-06.50 12 Edwards, Blisse 9 Mojave HS 33-04.00 13 Wilkins, Ayeshia 12 Desert Pines 32-06.00 14 Dyer, Jamil 10 Basic HS 28-11.25 15 Smith, Chariel 12 Eldorado HS 27-06.75
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A Stadium: 158-05.00 % 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA) State Meet: 156-00.00 # 1999 Lara Saye (Silverado) Name Yr School Finals
1 Denson, Robyn 12 Cheyenne HS 129-00.00 10 2 Oneyabako, Jen 10 Reed HS 128-01.00 8 3 Turner, Brittney 11 Silverado HS 127-10.00 6 4 Ruiz, Marisa 12 Silverado HS 125-06.00 5 (Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A) Name Yr School Finals
5 Tom, Shaylyn 10 Carson HS 122-10.00 4 6 Sparks, Erin 12 Reed HS 120-05.00 3 7 Troth, Jamie 12 Centennial 118-07.00 2 8 Johnson, Jamicia 11 Eldorado HS 117-04.00 1 9 Vares, Shalanty 10 Silverado HS 110-08.00 10 Nwogbe, Chinasa 12 Centennial 108-06.00 11 Taylor, Danielle 9 Silverado HS 108-00.00 12 Taylor, Mackenzie 12 Carson HS 104-07.00 13 Coleman, Don-Netta 12 Palo Verde 103-09.00 14 Miranda, Samantha 11 Cimarron-Mem 94-07.00 --- Cambhell, Karla 11 Hug HS ND
Male Team Scores - 2 3A Division Place School Points
1 Rite of Passage ROP 141 2 Bishop Manogue HS MANO 99 3 Boulder City High School BOLD 89 4 Moapa Valley High School MOAP 68 5 Spring Creek High School SPRI 61 6 Fernley High School FERN 60 7 Lowry High School LOWR 51 8 Dayton High School DAY 42 9 North Tahoe High School NTHS 23 10 Virgin Valley High School VVHS 20 11 Pahrump Valley HS PAHP 19 12 Yerington High School YERI 18 13 Tahoe/Truckee HS TTHS 8
Female Team Scores - 2 3A Division Place School Points
1 Spring Creek High School SPRI 168 2 Lowry High School LOWR 114 3 Moapa Valley High School MOAP 96 4 Boulder City High School BOLD 67 5 Virgin Valley High School VVHS 53 6 Bishop Manogue HS MANO 43 7 Dayton High School DAY 42 8 Tahoe/Truckee HS TTHS 41 9 North Tahoe High School NTHS 40 10 Yerington High School YERI 22 11 Fernley High School FERN 13
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 10.54 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 10.9h # 1983 Mike Upchurch (Boulder City) Name Yr School Finals
1 Brodrick, Galen Manogue HS 11.19 10 2 McIntyre, Tigger Fernley HS 11.21 8 3 Essien, Bobby Rop 11.31 6 4 Alvillar, Jesse 10 Virgin Valle 11.53 5 5 Swanigan, Jeffery Rop 11.60 4 6 Williams, Alvin Rop 11.73 3 7 Harding, Nick 11 Moapa Valley 11.74 2 8 Cooper, Kenny 12 Pahrump HS 11.79 1
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 21.14 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 22.2h # 1972 David Owens (Mineral) Equal State: 22.2h # 1973 P Estep(Yer)/Upchurch/BC198 Name Yr School Finals
1 McIntyre, Tigger Fernley HS 22.69 10 2 Brodrick, Galen Manogue HS 22.83 8 3 Essien, Bobby Rop 22.93 6 4 Cooper, Kenny 12 Pahrump HS 23.52 5 5 Williams, Alvin Rop 23.54 4 6 Harding, Nick 11 Moapa Valley 23.79 3 7 Alvillar, Jesse 10 Virgin Valle 23.85 2 8 Ballinger, Beau Manogue HS 24.02 1
Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 47.30 % 1987 Retterer (Sparks) State Meet: 48.8h # 1973 Phil Estep (Yerington) Name Yr School Finals
1 Hunsaker, Ben Spring Creek 51.35 10 2 Verdin, Matt Manogue HS 51.50 8 3 Essien, Bobby Rop 51.59 6 4 Harding, Nick 11 Moapa Valley 52.00 5 5 Bailey, Jim Spring Creek 52.42 4 6 Ballinger, Beau Manogue HS 52.90 3 7 Elder, Cory 10 Boulder City 53.06 2 8 Wilson, Cameron 10 Pahrump HS 53.24 1
Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 1:56.41 % 1996 O'Hair (Reed) State Meet: 1:56.18 # 1991 Brad Meyer (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Harding, Nick 11 Moapa Valley 2:00.54 10 2 Bailey, Jim Spring Creek 2:01.24 8 3 Mendiola, Nathan Manogue HS 2:01.68 6 4 Hunsaker, Ben Spring Creek 2:02.03 5 5 Moss, James Manogue HS 2:05.00 4 6 Ross, Aaron 12 Boulder City 2:06.94 3 7 Elder, Cory 10 Boulder City 2:08.19 2 8 Novello, Stephen Dayton HS 2:09.67 1
Event 41 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 4:21.00 % 1991 Meyer (Manogue) State Meet: 4:14.94 # 1990 Brad Meyer (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Ramirez, Jose North Tahoe 4:45.10 10 2 Cabada, Lupe Lowry HS 4:50.45 8 3 Ross, Aaron 12 Boulder City 4:50.94 6 4 Gibson, Daniel Lowry HS 4:53.15 5 5 Melendez, Diego 09 Boulder City 4:56.20 4 6 Novello, Stephen Dayton HS 5:02.56 3 7 Seeley, Dustin 10 Moapa Valley 5:11.57 2 8 Pribila, Nick Dayton HS 5:13.00 1
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 9:24.91 % 2001 Wolf (Reno) State Meet: 9:36.62 # 1990 Brad Meyer (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Ramirez, Jose North Tahoe 10:06.65 10 2 Cabada, Lupe Lowry HS 10:24.94 8 3 Melendez, Diego 09 Boulder City 10:28.92 6 4 Whitman, Josh Fernley HS 10:33.05 5 5 Smale, Bobby 10 Boulder City 10:36.28 4 6 Ross, Aaron 12 Boulder City 10:39.42 3 7 Gibson, Daniel Lowry HS 10:41.01 2 --- Pribila, Nick Dayton HS NT
Event 43 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Stadium: 14.14 % 1986 Pride (Grant, CA) State Meet: 14.34 # 1993 Derrell Smith (Pahrump) Name Yr School Finals
1 Higgins, Arthur Rop 15.40 10 2 Crowe, Jim 12 Boulder City 16.02 8 3 Attig, Aaron 11 Moapa Valley 16.05 6 4 Brooks, Timothy Rop 16.32 5 5 Pass, George Dayton HS 16.46 4 6 Krall, Russell Lowry HS 16.89 3 7 Wilkins, Jason Spring Creek 17.96 2 8 Askeroth, Issac 12 Moapa Valley 23.82 1
Event 44 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Stadium: 38.37 % 2000 Bosley (Durango) State Meet: 37.97 # 1993 Derrell Smith (Pahrump) Name Yr School Finals
1 Higgins, Arthur Rop 40.44 10 2 Pass, George Dayton HS 42.00 8 3 Cook, Chris Rop 42.15 6 4 Crowe, Jim 12 Boulder City 42.27 5 5 Hatcher, Lonnie Fernley HS 43.05 4 6 Waite, Kyle 12 Moapa Valley 43.15 3 7 Cercek, John Manogue HS 43.47 2 --- Askeroth, Issac 12 Moapa Valley DQ
Event 45 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 41.19 % 1992 Senator TC State Meet: 43.4h # 1972 Mineral Team Relay Finals
1 Rite of Passage 45.38 10 2 Bishop Manogue HS 45.43 8 3 Dayton High School 45.75 6 4 Boulder City 45.76 5 5 Fernley High School 45.85 4 6 Spring Creek 46.81 3 7 Pahrump Valley HS 47.02 2 8 Moapa Valley 48.15 1
Event 46 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 1:28.32 % 1997 Wooster State Meet: 1:31.07 # 1999 Moapa Valley Team Relay Finals
1 Rite of Passage 1:31.50 10 2 Bishop Manogue HS 1:34.22 8 3 Boulder City 1:36.26 6 4 Pahrump Valley HS 1:36.32 5 5 Fernley High School 1:36.74 4 6 North Tahoe 1:36.78 3 7 Moapa Valley 1:37.53 2 8 Spring Creek 1:37.55 1
Event 47 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 3:17.70 % 1996 Flyers TC State Meet: 3:26.60 # 1990 Independence Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 3:29.73 10 2 Bishop Manogue HS 3:29.79 8 3 Rite of Passage 3:34.05 6 4 Moapa Valley 3:36.81 5 5 Dayton High School 3:37.20 4 6 Tahoe/Truckee HS 3:37.83 3 7 Boulder City 3:40.44 2 8 Pahrump Valley HS 3:46.60 1
Event 48 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 8:03.96 % 1997 Cheyenne State Meet: 8:15.7h # 1998 North Tahoe Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 8:15.31 # 10 2 Bishop Manogue HS 8:30.69 8 3 Boulder City 8:30.82 6 4 Tahoe/Truckee HS 8:44.20 5 5 Lowry High School 8:46.59 4 6 Dayton High School 8:52.16 3 7 Moapa Valley 8:54.31 2 8 Pahrump Valley HS 9:18.57 1
Event 49 Boys Long Jump 3A Stadium: 23-04.00 % 1989 Montgomery (Reed) State Meet: 23-00.50 # 1972 Collie Mack (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 McIntyre, Tigger Fernley HS 21-04.00 10 2 Williams, Alvin Rop 21-03.00 8 3 Shumate, Randy Yerington HS 19-11.50 6 4 King, Mike Fernley HS 19-09.50 5 5 Ostrup, Chris 12 Moapa Valley 19-07.00 4 6 Stemmer, Shane 10 Boulder City 19-02.75 3 7 Attig, Aaron 11 Moapa Valley 18-10.25 2 8 Kiraly, Joel Dayton HS 18-07.50 1
Event 50 Boys Triple Jump 3A Stadium: 50-02.00 % 2000 Sims (Valley) State Meet: 45-01.00 # 1988 Mike Lee (Moapa Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 McIntyre, Tigger Fernley HS 44-00.00 10 2 Forbes, Marcell Rop 43-10.75 8 3 Williams, Alvin Rop 41-11.25 6 4 Ostrup, Chris 12 Moapa Valley 41-11.25 5 5 Thomas, Wes Yerington HS 41-09.75 4 6 Sheppard, Steve 11 Pahrump HS 40-05.75 3 7 Keller, Levi Lowry HS 40-05.50 2 8 Stemmer, Shane 10 Boulder City 40-03.75 1
Event 51 Boys High Jump 3A Stadium: 7-00.25 % 1984 Trujillo (Hug) State Meet: 6-09.50 # 1998 Eric Argo (Battle Mountain) Name Yr School Finals
1 Keller, Jacob Lowry HS 6-04.00 10 2 Forbes, Marcell Rop 6-02.00 8 3 Keller, Levi Lowry HS 6-02.00 6 4 Attig, Aaron 11 Moapa Valley 6-00.00 5 5 Stemmen, Chris 11 Boulder City 5-10.00 4 6 Peregran, Tom Manogue HS 5-10.00 3 7 Empey, Kevin Spring Creek 5-08.00 2 --- Berza, Ransom 12 Virgin Valle NH
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault 3A Stadium: 15-10.00 % 2000 Chappell (Douglas) State Meet: 15-02.50 # 1988 Mike Lee (Moapa Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Merril, Shaun Dayton HS 13-06.00 10 2 Rowe, Travis 10 Boulder City 13-00.00 8 3 Deherrera, Anthony Spring Creek 12-06.00 6 4 Fullerton, Brian 11 Moapa Valley 12-06.00 5 5 Cercek, John Manogue HS 12-00.00 4 6 Johnson, TJ Manogue HS 12-00.00 3 7 Hughes, Matt 12 Moapa Valley 11-00.00 2 8 Thums, Dustin Lowry HS 10-06.00 1
Event 53 Boys Shot Put 3A Stadium: 63-06.00 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 58-06.00 # 1985 Pat McDade (Lowry) Name Yr School Finals
1 Carter, Anthony Rop 53-00.75 10 2 Miakashi, Tatsuzo 12 Virgin Valle 49-11.25 8 3 Jimmenez, Tony Manogue HS 47-02.75 6 4 Babers, Jarnar Rop 46-08.75 5 5 Suder, Joe Manogue HS 44-05.50 4 6 Farrelly, James 11 Boulder City 44-03.50 3 7 Wilson, Phil Yerington HS 43-04.50 2 8 Jensen, Josiah Virgin Valle 36-04.50 1
Event 54 Boys Discus Throw 3A Stadium: 212-03.50 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 175-09.00 # 1999 Joe Lockridge (N. Tahoe) Name Yr School Finals
1 Babers, Jarnar Rop 155-04.00 10 2 Farrelly, James 11 Boulder City 142-04.00 8 3 Lemos, Mark Yerington HS 135-04.00 6 4 Suder, Joe Manogue HS 131-05.00 5 5 Miakashi, Tatsuzo 12 Virgin Valle 131-01.00 4 6 Soloman, Gideon 11 Moapa Valley 123-04.00 3 7 Keller, Jacob Lowry HS 119-05.00 2 8 Rose, Leroy Dayton HS 116-04.00 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 11.97 % 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC) State Meet: 12.54 # 1985 Lottie Lee (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Bena, Kristine Tahoe/Trucke 12.97 10 2 Prado, Tracie North Tahoe 12.99 8 3 Jurad, Elizabeth Lowry HS 13.14 6 4 Huber, Maureen 10 Virgin Valle 13.40 5 5 Jones, Sheena 11 Moapa Valley 13.54 4 6 Nielson, Kimberly 10 Virgin Valle 13.66 3 7 Biosselle, Annie Manogue HS 13.72 2 --- Collen, Ashley Spring Creek DQ -0.6
Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 24.28 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 25.4h # 2000 Tara McMullun (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Collen, Ashley Spring Creek 27.18 10 2 Bena, Kristine Tahoe/Trucke 27.52 8 3 Fox, Christy Dayton HS 28.40 6 4 Huber, Maureen 10 Virgin Valle 28.68 5 5 Cantrell, Sabrina Dayton HS 28.85 4 6 Keel, Cassidy 11 Moapa Valley 29.16 3 7 Biosselle, Annie Manogue HS 29.27 2 8 Askeroth, Kendra 11 Moapa Valley 30.00 1
Event 57 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Stadium: 54.67 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 55.52 # 1985 Laura Baker (Incline) Name Yr School Finals
1 Collen, Ashley Spring Creek 1:00.89 10 2 Pitts, Teri Spring Creek 1:02.55 8 3 Jones, Sheena 11 Moapa Valley 1:02.99 6 4 Prado, Tracie North Tahoe 1:04.01 5 5 Holt, Ashley Manogue HS 1:04.18 4 6 Keel, Cassidy 11 Moapa Valley 1:04.77 3 7 Thomson, Heather Lowry HS 1:04.99 2 8 Stuart, Mindy 12 Virgin Valle 1:05.47 1
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 2:16.50 % 1997 Barto (Green Valley) State Meet: 2:16.2h # 1994 Carissa Meyer (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Bailey, Emily Spring Creek 2:22.35 10 2 Thomson, Heather Lowry HS 2:22.61 8 3 Engstrom, Katie Lowry HS 2:25.05 6 4 Saylors, Courtney 10 Boulder City 2:30.62 5 5 Holt, Ashley Manogue HS 2:32.17 4 6 Gabby, Laura Spring Creek 2:33.52 3 7 Andersen, Tenille 10 Moapa Valley 2:43.23 2 --- Medina, Kristen 10 Boulder City NT
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 5:09.00 % 1985 Rockwood (Carson) State Meet: 5:06.38 # 1994 Carissa Meyer (Manogue) Name Yr School Finals
1 Engstrom, Kelsey Lowry HS 5:27.19 10 2 Bailey, Emily Spring Creek 5:34.14 8 3 Engstrom, Katie Lowry HS 5:38.95 6 4 Saylors, Courtney 10 Boulder City 5:43.33 5 5 Gabby, Laura Spring Creek 5:43.71 4 6 Ugalde, Christina Spring Creek 5:57.31 3 7 Andersen, Tenille 10 Moapa Valley 6:05.02 2 8 Smith, Reasha 12 Boulder City 6:15.18 1
Event 60 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Stadium: 10:38.36 % 1997 Miller (Green Valley) State Meet: 11:28.2h # 1994 Melissa Schauerhamer(W. Pine Name Yr School Finals
1 Engstrom, Kelsey Lowry HS 11:54.35 10 2 Ugalde, Christina Spring Creek 12:31.11 8 3 Gabby, Laura Spring Creek 12:32.36 6 4 Saylors, Courtney 10 Boulder City 12:39.70 5 5 Mentaberry, Whitney Lowry HS 12:40.85 4 6 Andersen, Tenille 10 Moapa Valley 13:11.36 3 7 Steinman, Jamie Lowry HS 13:44.94 2 8 Bowerman, Tiffany 10 Moapa Valley 13:59.24 1
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Stadium: 14.44 % 1994 Williams (Fallon) State Meet: 15.07 # 1997 Nicky Hughes (Virgin Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Jurad, Elizabeth Lowry HS 16.06 10 2 Pulsipher, Sandra 11 Moapa Valley 16.97 8 3 Tilley, Rebecca Spring Creek 17.04 6 4 Schreiner, Claire 09 Boulder City 17.35 5 5 Stuart, Mindy 12 Virgin Valle 17.41 4 6 Blanthorn, Tessa Spring Creek 17.52 3 7 Wilson, Cassy Tahoe/Trucke 17.59 2 8 Sattertwaite, Meg Spring Creek 17.81 1
Event 62 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Stadium: 44.38 % 1999 Corley (Reed) State Meet: 45.7h # 1983 Denna Stix (Fernley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Prado, Tracie North Tahoe 46.91 10 2 Smith, Laurie Spring Creek 49.33 8 3 Tilley, Rebecca Spring Creek 49.54 6 4 Stuart, Mindy 12 Virgin Valle 49.85 5 5 Pulsipher, Sandra 11 Moapa Valley 51.19 4 6 Chandler, Amanda 00 Moapa Valley 51.29 3 7 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 52.01 2 8 Sattertwaite, Meg Spring Creek 52.34 1
Event 63 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 46.63 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 49.75 # 1985 Mineral Team Relay Finals
1 Bishop Manogue HS 52.11 10 2 Spring Creek 52.29 8 3 Virgin Valle 52.88 6 4 Dayton High School 53.04 5 5 Tahoe/Truckee HS 53.23 4 6 Boulder City 53.37 3 7 Lowry High School 53.70 2 8 Moapa Valley 54.22 1
Event 64 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 1:42.37 % 2000 Cimarron Memorial State Meet: 1:45.97 # 1991 Manogue Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 1:50.41 10 2 Moapa Valley 1:50.89 8 3 Virgin Valle 1:51.65 6 4 Bishop Manogue HS 1:52.05 5 5 Tahoe/Truckee HS 1:52.08 4 6 Dayton High School 1:52.40 3 7 Boulder City 1:54.29 2 --- Lowry High School DQ
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 3:53.12 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 4:06.77 # 2000 Spring Creek Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 4:09.98 10 2 Lowry High School 4:12.49 8 3 Moapa Valley 4:20.40 6 4 Bishop Manogue HS 4:22.79 5 5 North Tahoe 4:27.70 4 6 Boulder City 4:27.94 3 7 Virgin Valle 4:29.53 2 8 Dayton High School 4:34.60 1
Event 66 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Stadium: 9:37.71 % 2000 Reno State Meet: 9:52.37 # 2001 Lowry Team Relay Finals
1 Lowry High School 9:49.37 # 10 2 Spring Creek 9:58.81 8 3 Boulder City 10:36.14 6 4 Bishop Manogue HS 10:42.29 5 5 North Tahoe 10:56.49 4 6 Fernley High School 10:56.60 3 7 Moapa Valley 10:57.71 2 8 Virgin Valle 11:01.55 1
Event 67 Girls Long Jump 3A Stadium: 18-10.25 % 1997 Hughes (Virgin Valley HS) State Meet: 18-10.25 # 1997 Nicky Hughes (Virgin Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 16-03.50 10 2 Honea, Larissa Spring Creek 15-07.00 8 3 Ashley, Katherine Fernley HS 15-06.00 6 4 Shamo, Tammi 12 Boulder City 14-11.75 5 5 Pilikian, Tia Lowry HS 14-05.00 4 6 Diaz, Jacqueline Tahoe/Trucke 14-04.50 3 7 Bonnett, Breena 11 Moapa Valley 14-03.00 2 8 Schreiner, Claire 09 Boulder City 13-10.50 1
Event 68 Girls Triple Jump 3A Stadium: 40-01.00 % 2001 Johnson (Reed) State Meet: 38-02.50 # 2000 Tracy Argo (Battle Mountain) Name Yr School Finals
1 Stuart, Mindy 12 Virgin Valle 33-08.00 10 2 Shamo, Tammi 12 Boulder City 33-04.50 8 3 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 32-10.00 6 4 Bonnett, Breena 11 Moapa Valley 32-03.50 5 5 Ashley, Katherine Fernley HS 32-01.00 4 6 Barker, Christie Manogue HS 31-11.00 3 7 Rogers, Rachelle Dayton HS 31-06.25 2 8 Pilikian, Tia Lowry HS 31-03.50 1
Event 69 Girls High Jump 3A Stadium: 5-07.00 % 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley) State Meet: 5-06.00 # 1996 Carilynn Jackson (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 Diaz, Jacqueline Tahoe/Trucke 5-01.00 10 2 Shamo, Tammi 12 Boulder City 5-01.00 8 3 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 5-01.00 6 4 Schreiner, Claire 09 Boulder City 4-11.00 5 5 Noble, Haley 11 Moapa Valley 4-08.00 4 6 Barker, Christie Manogue HS 4-08.00 3 7 Wilkinson, Nikki Yerington HS 4-06.00 2 8 Hislop, Miranda Lowry HS 4-04.00 1
Event 70 Girls Pole Vault 3A Stadium: 12-07.00 % 1997 Feinberg (Reed) State Meet: 10-06.00 # 1997 April Denning (Boulder City) Name Yr School Finals
1 Smith, Laurie Spring Creek 10-00.00 10 2 Young, Melinda Yerington HS 10-00.00 8 3 Lehl, Laurel Dayton HS 8-06.00 6 4 Jensen, Annetee 11 Virgin Valle 8-06.00 5 5 Connet, Sarah Dayton HS 8-00.00 4 6 Coxon, Jenny Spring Creek 7-06.00 3 7 Mulcock, Amy 09 Moapa Valley 7-06.00 2 8 Barth, Stephanie 10 Boulder City 7-00.00 1
Event 71 Girls Shot Put 3A Stadium: 47-04.25 % 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA) State Meet: 43-10.00 # 1998 Cheyenne Price (N Tahoe) Name Yr School Finals
1 Dufurrena, Megan Lowry HS 36-00.25 10 2 Adams, Brooke 11 Moapa Valley 35-04.75 8 3 Sam, Heather Yerington HS 34-05.75 6 4 Noble, Haley 11 Moapa Valley 33-06.00 5 5 Castaneda, Yuri Lowry HS 32-10.00 4 6 Flynn, Heather 12 Moapa Valley 32-06.00 3 7 Duche, Jen North Tahoe 31-01.75 2 8 Christensen, Katie Yerington HS 28-00.75 1
Event 72 Girls Discus Throw 3A Stadium: 158-05.00 % 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA) State Meet: 131-00.00 # 1990 Tina Echeto (Lowry) Name Yr School Finals
1 Dufurrena, Megan Lowry HS 117-02.00 10 2 Flynn, Heather 12 Moapa Valley 115-06.00 8 3 Duche, Jen North Tahoe 108-07.00 6 4 Sam, Heather Yerington HS 101-11.00 5 5 Houser, Darla 12 Boulder City 99-07.00 4 6 Piersanti, Stefanie Dayton HS 95-10.00 3 7 Flynn, Emily 10 Moapa Valley 92-02.00 2 8 Mansch, Alexandra North Tahoe 91-06.00 1
Male Team Scores - 3 2A Division Place School Points
1 Incline High School INCL 123 2 Faith Lutheran HS FL 105 3 White Pine High School PINE 99 4 Independence High School INDE 92 5 Lincoln County HS LINC 84 6 Whittell High School WHIT 47 7 Battle Mountain HS BATT 39 8 West Wendover High School WEND 32 8 The Meadows High School MEAD 32 10 Tonopah High School TONO 26 11 Mineral County HS MINI 10 12 Laughlin High School LAUG 4 13 Pershing County HS PERS 3
Female Team Scores - 3 2A Division Place School Points
1 Faith Lutheran HS FL 176 2 The Meadows High School MEAD 167 3 Incline High School INCL 106 4 Battle Mountain HS BATT 102 5 White Pine High School PINE 33 6 Whittell High School WHIT 29 7 Lincoln County HS LINC 20 7 Pershing County HS PERS 20 9 Carlin High School CARL 16 10 Laughlin High School LAUG 10 11 Mineral County HS MINI 8 11 West Wendover High School WEND 8 13 Tonopah High School TONO 1
Event 73 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 10.54 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 11.11 # 2001 Marty Harris (Independence) Name Yr School Finals
1 Pickett, Marquese Independence 11.34 10 2 Hayes, Ryan 12 Faith Luther 11.70 8 3 Bartholomew, Nick Incline HS 11.71 6 4 Price, Tyson 12 Lincoln Cty 11.77 5 5 Lucchesi, Steve 10 Lincoln Cty 11.81 4 6 Smith, Mark 10 Laughlin HS 11.84 3 7 Cook, Zack Incline HS 11.92 2 --- Cappa, Chris Wendover HS DQ 0.6
Event 74 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 21.14 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 23.17 # 1999 Mark Kessler (Wells) Name Yr School Finals
1 Pickett, Marquese Independence 23.52 10 2 Hayes, Ryan 12 Faith Luther 23.80 8 3 Lloyd, Nate White Pine 23.83 6 4 Wilson, Thomas 11 Tonopah HS 24.31 5 5 Bartholomew, Nick Incline HS 24.35 4 6 Waggoner, Allen Mineral HS 24.41 3 7 Lucchesi, Steve 10 Lincoln Cty 24.50 2 8 Cook, Zack Incline HS 24.70 1
Event 75 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 47.30 % 1987 Retterer (Sparks) State Meet: 50.56 # 1998 Miarco McMillin (The Meadow Name Yr School Finals
1 Hayes, Ryan 12 Faith Luther 51.81 10 2 Craig, Dehn Incline HS 51.82 8 3 Pickett, Marquese Independence 52.03 6 4 Casselberry, Drew Incline HS 53.69 5 5 Luna, Emilio Wendover HS 54.34 4 6 Tracy, Thomas White Pine 54.93 3 7 Collins, Andrew 11 Faith Luther 55.49 2 8 Weber, Joey White Pine 56.16 1
Event 76 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 1:56.41 % 1996 O'Hair (Reed) State Meet: 1:59.83 # 2000 Jack Morgan (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Casselberry, Drew Incline HS 2:00.73 10 2 Chapman, Alec 11 The Meadows 2:02.37 8 3 Gerken, Chad Whittell HS 2:05.29 6 4 White, Jeff Incline HS 2:06.58 5 5 Rieger, Pat 12 Faith Luther 2:09.77 4 6 Holthaus, Trent 09 Faith Luther 2:11.45 3 7 Johnson, Ben Whittell HS 2:12.58 2 8 Wagers, Brett White Pine 2:13.39 1
Event 77 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 4:21.00 % 1991 Meyer (Manogue) State Meet: 4:28.47 # 2001 Jack Morgan (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Casselberry, Drew Incline HS 4:31.65 10 2 Chapman, Alec 11 The Meadows 4:42.34 8 3 Gerken, Chad Whittell HS 4:51.45 6 4 Baughman, Carson White Pine 4:57.48 5 5 Sisemore, Dustin Independence 5:00.24 4 6 White, Jeff Incline HS 5:11.03 3 7 Holthaus, Trent 09 Faith Luther 5:16.17 2 --- Nestor, Brian 10 Faith Luther DQ
Event 78 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 9:24.91 % 2001 Wolf (Reno) State Meet: 9:48.6h # 2001 Chris Clauson (Independence) Name Yr School Finals
1 Casselberry, Drew Incline HS 10:16.43 10 2 Chapman, Alec 11 The Meadows 10:19.07 8 3 Baughman, Carson White Pine 10:33.52 6 4 Nestor, Brian 10 Faith Luther 10:36.82 5 5 Holthaus, Trent 09 Faith Luther 11:13.92 4 6 Beebe, Brian Whittell HS 11:19.55 3 7 Bakman, Jeremiah Independence 11:25.29 2 8 Suarez, Oscar Whittell HS 11:42.67 1
Event 79 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Stadium: 14.14 % 1986 Pride (Grant, CA) State Meet: 15.36 # 1998 Miarco McMillin (The Meadow Name Yr School Finals
1 Craig, Dehn Incline HS 16.20 10 2 Cumming, Karl 11 Lincoln Cty 16.69 8 3 Williams, Steven Wendover HS 16.70 6 4 Waggoner, Marty Mineral HS 17.07 5 5 Matthews, Scott 12 Lincoln Cty 17.23 4 6 Williard, Tim Independence 17.38 3 7 Briggs, Cameron 10 White Pine 18.45 2 8 Buis, Josh 12 Faith Luther 18.60 1
Event 80 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Stadium: 38.37 % 2000 Bosley (Durango) State Meet: 38.7h # 1998 Miarco McMillin (The Meadow Name Yr School Finals
1 Craig, Dehn Incline HS 42.09 10 2 Matthews, Scott 12 Lincoln Cty 42.95 8 3 Williams, Steven Wendover HS 43.46 6 4 Cumming, Karl 11 Lincoln Cty 43.57 5 5 Ruvalcaba, David Battle Mt HS 44.29 4 6 Briggs, Cameron 10 White Pine 44.60 3 7 Waggoner, Allen Mineral HS 45.59 2 8 Buis, Josh 12 Faith Luther 45.73 1
Event 81 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 41.19 % 1992 Senator TC State Meet: 44.20 # 2000 Wells Team Relay Finals
1 Lincoln County HS 45.73 10 2 Independence 46.11 8 3 White Pine 46.86 6 4 Battle Mountain HS 47.30 5 5 Whittell High School 48.02 4 6 Pershing County HS 49.29 3 7 Incline High School 49.34 2
Event 82 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 1:28.32 % 1997 Wooster State Meet: 1:33.50 # 1999 Independence Team Relay Finals
1 Wendover HS 1:36.37 10 2 White Pine 1:36.66 8 3 Independence 1:37.11 6 4 Incline High School 1:37.24 5 5 Battle Mountain HS 1:38.25 4 6 Lincoln County HS 1:38.54 3 7 Faith Lutheran HS 1:39.97 2 8 The Meadows 1:41.35 1
Event 83 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 3:17.70 % 1996 Flyers TC State Meet: 3:33.55 # 2001 Faith Lutheran Team Relay Finals
1 Incline High School 3:38.81 10 2 Whittell High School 3:40.92 8 3 White Pine 3:44.37 6 4 Wendover HS 3:44.86 5 5 Faith Lutheran HS 3:47.92 4 6 Lincoln County HS 3:49.77 3 7 The Meadows 3:49.79 2 8 Battle Mountain HS 3:50.67 1
Event 84 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 8:03.96 % 1997 Cheyenne State Meet: 8:43.21 # 2000 Faith Lutheran Team Relay Finals
1 Whittell High School 8:38.71 # 10 (Event 84 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A) Team Relay Finals
2 Faith Lutheran HS 8:50.17 8 3 Independence 8:57.75 6 4 The Meadows 9:01.08 5 5 White Pine 9:18.63 4 6 Incline High School 9:31.93 3 7 Battle Mountain HS 9:32.87 2 8 Laughlin High School 11:32.60 1
Event 85 Boys Long Jump 2A Stadium: 23-04.00 % 1989 Montgomery (Reed) State Meet: 21-08.25 # 2000 John Talliaferro (Laughlin) Name Yr School Finals
1 Hayes, Ryan 12 Faith Luther 20-08.75 10 2 Price, Tyson 12 Lincoln Cty 20-01.50 8 3 Wilson, Thomas 11 Tonopah HS 20-01.00 6 4 Buis, Josh 12 Faith Luther 19-05.00 5 5 Hill, Tyvon Independence 19-04.25 4 6 Harris, Ben Battle Mt HS 18-09.00 3 7 Cook, Zack Incline HS 18-06.75 2 8 Perez, Luis Wendover HS 18-01.75 1
Event 86 Boys Triple Jump 2A Stadium: 50-02.00 % 2000 Sims (Valley) State Meet: 44-06.00 # 2000 Josh Taliafero (Laughlin) Name Yr School Finals
1 Price, Tyson 12 Lincoln Cty 40-08.25 10 2 Hill, Tyvon Independence 40-06.00 8 3 Harris, Ben Battle Mt HS 39-06.75 6 4 Duniphin, Danny 12 Tonopah HS 38-08.00 5 5 Giannosa, Angelo 12 Faith Luther 38-03.75 4 6 Cook, Zack Incline HS 37-04.25 3 7 Beebe, Brian Whittell HS 36-06.25 2 8 Petersen, Shawn 09 White Pine 36-05.50 1
Event 87 Boys High Jump 2A Stadium: 7-00.25 % 1984 Trujillo (Hug) State Meet: 6-04.00 # 2000 Kenneth Goodwin (Independen Name Yr School Finals
1 Anderson, Travis Incline HS 5-10.00 10 2 Rieger, Pat 12 Faith Luther 5-08.00 8 3 Locke, Justin 10 White Pine 5-08.00 6 4 Harris, Ben Battle Mt HS 5-06.00 4 4 Wilson, Thomas 11 Tonopah HS 5-06.00 4 4 Pickett, Marquese Independence 5-06.00 4 7 Leon, Estaban Battle Mt HS 5-02.00 2 --- Tracy, Thomas White Pine NH
Event 88 Boys Pole Vault 2A Stadium: 15-10.00 % 2000 Chappell (Douglas) State Meet: 13-09.00 # 1998 Tim Dangaran (Wells) Name Yr School Finals
1 Buis, Josh 12 Faith Luther 13-00.00 10 2 Pearson, Travis 10 Lincoln Cty 12-06.00 8 3 Lehner, Marcus 12 Tonopah HS 12-00.00 6 4 Gorman, Chris White Pine 12-00.00 5 5 Malsam, Joey Incline HS 11-00.00 4 6 Bowman, Phil Whittell HS 10-00.00 3 7 Dorning, Tim Battle Mt HS 10-00.00 2 --- Giannotti, John Incline HS NH
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 2A Stadium: 63-06.00 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 48-05.75 # 2000 Adam Gregory (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Lloyd, Zack 10 White Pine 57-03.75 # 10 2 Price, Brent 12 White Pine 44-11.75 8 3 Tuavao, David Independence 44-07.75 6 4 Kaleikini, Daniel Independence 42-10.50 5 5 Huhta, Devin Battle Mt HS 42-09.50 4 6 Minguey, Mark 12 Faith Luther 42-03.75 3 7 Ilk, Joe Whittell HS 38-04.75 2 --- Corrigan, Dane 12 The Meadows ND
Event 90 Boys Discus Throw 2A Stadium: 212-03.50 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 149-07.00 # 1997 Max Schultz (Beatty) Name Yr School Finals
1 Lloyd, Zack 10 White Pine 166-07.00 # 10 2 Price, Brent 12 White Pine 143-00.00 8 3 Matthews, Scott 12 Lincoln Cty 134-06.00 6 4 Stanton, Charles Independence 127-04.00 5 5 Tuavao, David Independence 126-06.00 4 6 Dingle, Stephan 10 Faith Luther 121-10.00 3 7 Wilcox, Justin Battle Mt HS 118-01.00 2 8 Kaleikini, Daniel Independence 109-10.00 1
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 11.97 % 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC) State Meet: 13.27 # 1999 Sarah Day (Faith Lutheran) Name Yr School Finals
1 McCann, Betsy Incline HS 12.93 # 10 2 Morrow, Jazmine 11 Faith Luther 13.18 # 8 3 Wynia, Ashley Battle Mt HS 13.45 6 4 Chachas, Angelina 09 White Pine 13.59 5 5 Goodale, Tracena Carlin HS 13.60 4 6 Booke, Lisa 11 The Meadows 13.60 3 7 Stanton, Ivory Battle Mt HS 13.63 2 8 Uy, Cazandra 10 Faith Luther 13.86 1
Event 92 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 24.28 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 27.22 # 2001 Belinda Brooks (White Pine) Name Yr School Finals
1 McCann, Betsy Incline HS 27.38 10 2 Stanton, Ivory Battle Mt HS 27.97 8 3 Morrow, Jazmine 11 Faith Luther 28.17 6 4 Wynia, Ashley Battle Mt HS 28.18 5 5 Day, Sarah 12 Faith Luther 28.66 4 6 Booke, Lisa 11 The Meadows 28.84 3 7 Uy, Cazandra 10 Faith Luther 29.16 2 (Event 92 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A) Name Yr School Finals
--- Goodale, Tracena Carlin HS NT NWI
Event 93 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Stadium: 54.67 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 59.78 # 2000 Chaz LaHodny (Faith Lutheran Name Yr School Finals
1 Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Luther 59.74 # 10 2 McCann, Betsy Incline HS 1:01.31 8 3 Day, Sarah 12 Faith Luther 1:03.40 6 4 Fortin, Jessica Incline HS 1:03.75 5 5 LaHodny, Chaz 12 Faith Luther 1:03.79 4 6 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 1:05.08 3 7 Geremia, Amber 00 Laughlin HS 1:05.47 2 8 Goodale, Tracena Carlin HS 1:06.11 1
Event 94 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 2:16.50 % 1997 Barto (Green Valley) State Meet: 2:15.09 # 1999 Kati Hoennekens (Tonopah) Name Yr School Finals
1 Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Luther 2:13.25 # 10 2 Sitar, Diane 10 The Meadows 2:25.89 8 3 LaHodny, Chaz 12 Faith Luther 2:29.01 6 4 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 2:34.82 5 5 McGlothlin, Kim Whittell HS 2:35.03 4 6 Fortin, Jessica Incline HS 2:37.41 3 7 Geremia, Amber 00 Laughlin HS 2:41.12 2 8 Salazar, Leah Incline HS 2:41.51 1
Event 95 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 5:09.00 % 1985 Rockwood (Carson) State Meet: 5:13.46 # 2001 Nikki Peterson (Faith Lutheran Name Yr School Finals
1 Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Luther 5:14.68 10 2 Sitar, Diane 10 The Meadows 5:45.15 8 3 Devine, Addie Incline HS 5:53.63 6 4 Bridges, Marcy Battle Mt HS 6:06.95 5 5 Donley, Claire 10 The Meadows 6:07.45 4 6 Cabrera, Lorena Wendover HS 6:16.50 3 7 Salazar, Leah Incline HS 6:17.40 2 8 Disanza, Jeanne White Pine 6:36.11 1
Event 96 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Stadium: 10:38.36 % 1997 Miller (Green Valley) State Meet: 11:44.92 # 1999 Angela Albert (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Luther 11:32.77 # 10 2 Sitar, Diane 10 The Meadows 12:16.97 8 3 Devine, Addie Incline HS 12:20.66 6 4 Donley, Claire 10 The Meadows 13:23.74 5 5 Rosenkoetter, Heather Incline HS 13:53.66 4 6 Shaw, Hayley Whittell HS 14:06.67 3 7 Yegazarian, Christina 11 Faith Luther 14:34.35 2 --- Castedo, Carla Incline HS DQ
Event 97 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Stadium: 14.44 % 1994 Williams (Fallon) State Meet: 15.53 # 2000 Dominique Bosa-Edwards(Mea Name Yr School Finals
1 Stanton, Ivory Battle Mt HS 17.75 10 2 Morrow, Jazmine 11 Faith Luther 17.98 8 3 Stockton, Vannessa 10 The Meadows 18.03 6 4 Bookout, Sara 11 The Meadows 18.13 5 5 Montes, Natalia Pershing HS 18.69 4 6 Goodale, Tracena Carlin HS 18.80 3 7 Marriner, Ali Incline HS 19.80 2 8 Presley, Whitney 11 Faith Luther 29.89 1
Event 98 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Stadium: 44.38 % 1999 Corley (Reed) State Meet: 48.13 # 2001 Dominique Bosa-Edwards(Mea Name Yr School Finals
1 Morrow, Jazmine 11 Faith Luther 49.28 10 2 Stanton, Ivory Battle Mt HS 50.53 8 3 Bookout, Sara 11 The Meadows 52.66 6 4 Montes, Natalia Pershing HS 53.56 5 5 Stockton, Vannessa 10 The Meadows 53.69 4 6 Presley, Whitney 11 Faith Luther 54.74 3 7 Koscinski, Denise Mineral HS 54.81 2 8 Arana, Christina Whittell HS 56.52 1
Event 99 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 46.63 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 53.89 # 1999 The Meadows Team Relay Finals
1 The Meadows 54.18 10 2 Battle Mountain HS 54.58 8 3 White Pine 55.12 6 4 Pershing County HS 57.31 5 5 Incline High School 57.99 4 6 Whittell High School 58.86 3 7 Wendover HS 59.30 2 8 Lincoln County HS 1:02.36 1
Event 100 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 1:42.37 % 2000 Cimarron-Memorial State Meet: 1:54.45 # 1999 Laughlin Team Relay Finals
1 The Meadows 1:52.90 # 10 2 Battle Mountain HS 1:53.84 # 8 3 Faith Lutheran HS 1:54.53 6 4 White Pine 1:57.08 5 5 Whittell High School 2:05.54 4 6 Incline High School 2:05.55 3
Event 101 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 3:53.12 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 4:32.00 # 2001 Faith Lutheran Team Relay Finals
1 White Pine 4:33.39 10 2 Battle Mountain HS 4:33.78 8 (Event 101 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A) Team Relay Finals
3 Incline High School 4:37.12 6 4 The Meadows 4:45.54 5 5 Whittell High School 4:53.51 4 6 Wendover HS 4:58.03 3 7 Pershing County HS 4:59.81 2 8 Tonopah High School 5:03.04 1
Event 102 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Stadium: 9:37.71 % 2000 Reno State Meet: 10:09.5h # 1997 Spring Creek Team Relay Finals
1 The Meadows 10:49.58 10 2 Incline High School 10:58.42 8 3 White Pine 11:08.88 6 4 Faith Lutheran HS 11:16.74 5 5 Battle Mountain HS 11:28.83 4 6 Whittell High School 11:29.98 3 7 Laughlin High School 13:16.56 2
Event 103 Girls Long Jump 2A Stadium: 18-10.25 % 1997 Hughes (Virgin Valley HS) State Meet: 17-03.25 # 1999 Dominique Bosa-Edwards(Mea Name Yr School Finals
1 Day, Sarah 12 Faith Luther 16-09.25 10 2 O'Conner, Katie 10 The Meadows 15-08.75 8 3 Stockton, Vannessa 10 The Meadows 15-07.50 6 4 Escobedo, Ester 11 Lincoln Cty 15-07.00 5 5 Fortin, Jessica Incline HS 15-06.50 4 6 Campbell, Vanessa Pershing HS 15-00.00 3 7 Van Hees, Kristin Incline HS 14-00.00 2 8 Gunter, Leslie Battle Mt HS 13-02.75 1
Event 104 Girls Triple Jump 2A Stadium: 40-01.00 % 2001 Johnson (Reed) State Meet: 37-06.00 # 1999 Dominique Bosa-Edwards(Mea Name Yr School Finals
1 McCann, Betsy Incline HS 35-00.25 10 2 Escobedo, Ester 11 Lincoln Cty 34-09.50 8 3 Day, Sarah 12 Faith Luther 34-04.50 6 4 Bosa-Edwards, Jenna 10 The Meadows 32-03.50 5 5 Caro, Lotty Battle Mt HS 31-01.00 4 6 Capanna, Alicia 12 The Meadows 30-06.00 3 7 Kern, Heather Battle Mt HS 28-11.50 2 8 Gunter, Leslie Battle Mt HS 28-02.50 1
Event 105 Girls High Jump 2A Stadium: 5-07.00 % 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley) State Meet: 5-00.00 # 1998 K. Gladwin (The Meadows) Equal State: 5-00.00 # M.Morgan(Meadow)/Sara Book Name Yr School Finals
1 Bookout, Sara 11 The Meadows 5-00.00 # 10 2 Presley, Whitney 11 Faith Luther 4-11.00 8 3 Kline, Lorin Whittell HS 4-06.00 6 4 Ijidakinro, Sade 12 The Meadows 4-04.00 4 4 DeHart, Summer 11 Faith Luther 4-04.00 4 4 Van Hees, Kristin Incline HS 4-04.00 4 7 Hillsheim, Shelly Battle Mt HS 4-02.00 2 8 Gunter, Leslie Battle Mt HS 4-00.00 1
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault 2A Stadium: 12-07.00 % 1997 Feinberg (Reed) State Meet: 8-09.00 # 2000 Lisa Brooke (The Meadows) Equal State: 8-09.00 # 2001 Ann Bookout (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Capanna, Alicia 12 The Meadows 9-03.00 # 10 2 Booke, Lisa 11 The Meadows 9-03.00 # 8 3 Escobedo, Ester 11 Lincoln Cty 9-00.00 # 6 4 Van Hees, Kristin Incline HS 8-06.00 5 5 Garnett, Robyn 12 Laughlin HS 7-06.00 4 6 Fortin, Jessica Incline HS 7-06.00 3 7 Harnar, Chelsea Battle Mt HS 7-00.00 2 8 Zuwala, Anne Pershing HS 7-00.00 1
Event 107 Girls Shot Put 2A Stadium: 47-04.25 % 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA) State Meet: 41-11.50 # 1997 Christine Wolford (Laughlin) Name Yr School Finals
1 Turner, Angie 12 Faith Luther 37-05.50 10 2 Capanna, Alicia 12 The Meadows 34-00.00 8 3 Lynch, Abbie 11 Faith Luther 32-03.25 6 4 Elder, Heather Battle Mt HS 31-10.25 5 5 Coombs, Hollie 10 The Meadows 31-06.25 4 6 Hillsheim, Shelly Battle Mt HS 30-01.50 3 7 Koscinski, Denise Mineral HS 30-01.00 2 8 Karmann, Kristin Whittell HS 27-09.25 1
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw 2A Stadium: 158-05.00 % 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA) State Meet: 124-06.00 # 1997 Christine Wolford (Laughlin) Name Yr School Finals
1 Lynch, Abbie 11 Faith Luther 107-08.00 10 2 Turner, Angie 12 Faith Luther 107-06.00 8 3 Capanna, Alicia 12 The Meadows 96-10.00 6 4 Hillsheim, Shelly Battle Mt HS 94-02.00 5 5 Koscinski, Denise Mineral HS 87-10.00 4 6 Lich, Savannah Battle Mt HS 86-07.00 3 7 Uy, Cazandra 10 Faith Luther 85-05.00 2 8 Elder, Heather Battle Mt HS 81-04.00 1
Male Team Scores - 4 1A Division Place School Points
1 Smith Valley High School SMIT 159 2 Indian Springs HS INDI 110 .50 3 Spring Mountain HS SPMT 82 4 Wells High School WELL 68 5 Pahranagat Valley HS PAHR 59 6 Eureka High School EURE 40 7 Beatty High School BEAT 39 8 Jackpot High School JACK 34 9 Lund High School LUND 31 10 McDermitt High School MCDE 25 11 Gabbs High School GABB 20 12 Round Mountain HS ROUN 14 13 Gerlach High School GERL 8 .50 14 Trinity High School TRIN 3 15 Pyramid High School PYRA 2
Female Team Scores - 4 1A Division Place School Points
1 Indian Springs HS INDI 127 2 Pahranagat Valley HS PAHR 99 3 Lund High School LUND 70 4 Beatty High School BEAT 60 5 Trinity High School TRIN 56 6 Smith Valley High School SMIT 52 7 Wells High School WELL 47 8 Owyhee High School OWYH 36 9 Jackpot High School JACK 31 10 Eureka High School EURE 21 11 Gabbs High School GABB 16 12 Round Mountain HS ROUN 9 13 Pyramid High School PYRA 5 14 Gerlach High School GERL 4 15 McDermitt High School MCDE 3
Event 109 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 10.54 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 10.94 # 1987 Robbie Diede (Eureka) Name Yr School Finals
1 Savage, Kevin Smith Valley 11.59 10 2 Faga, Omega 10 Indian Sprgs 12.03 8 3 Taylor, Mario 09 Spring Mt HS 12.06 6 4 Haberman, Luke Gabbs HS 12.13 5 5 Goff, Justin McDermitt HS 12.35 4 6 Bell, Russell 09 Spring Mt HS 12.36 3 --- Savage, Jordon Smith Valley DQ 0.6 (Event 109 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A) Name Yr School Finals
--- Sciallaba, Anthony 11 Lund HS DQ 0.6
Event 110 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 21.14 % 1996 Bates (Reed) State Meet: 22.28 # 1990 Terrell Butler (ROP) Name Yr School Finals
1 Kenneson, John Eureka HS 24.32 10 2 Yeager, David Wells HS 24.69 8 3 Taylor, Mario 09 Spring Mt HS 24.72 6 4 McFate, Mike 10 Indian Sprgs 24.76 5 5 Mangum, Andy 10 Lund HS 25.07 4 6 Goff, Justin McDermitt HS 25.15 3 7 Rodriguez, Evan Jackpot HS 25.77 2 8 Paul, Micheal 10 Spring Mt HS 26.25 1
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 47.30 % 1987 Retterer (Sparks) State Meet: 49.6h # 1972 Bill McIntyre (Fernley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Kenneson, John Eureka HS 53.64 10 2 Koontz, Steve Smith Valley 54.10 8 3 Jensen, Zeb 12 Lund HS 54.91 6 4 Yeager, David Wells HS 55.98 5 5 Sullivan, Greg 12 Beatty HS 56.39 4 6 Nelson, David Smith Valley 56.91 3 7 Taylor, Mario 09 Spring Mt HS 57.31 2 8 Bryl, Jesse 09 Indian Sprgs 58.70 1
Event 112 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 1:56.41 % 1996 O'Hair (Reed) State Meet: 2:00.7h # 1970 Don Barnes (Fernley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Sullivan, Greg 12 Beatty HS 2:03.19 10 2 Esparaza, Mario 10 Round Mt HS 2:07.56 8 3 Bates, Alma Wells HS 2:08.91 6 4 Casas, Jose Wells HS 2:10.23 5 5 Derricott, Daniel Eureka HS 2:10.83 4 6 Goodall, Sidney 09 Spring Mt HS 2:17.65 3 7 Lytle, Luke 10 Pahranagat 2:20.59 2 --- Curtis, Richard Smith Valley DQ
Event 113 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 4:21.00 % 1991 Meyer (Manogue) State Meet: 4:32.4h # 1970 Clark Theriot (Eureka) Name Yr School Finals
1 Sullivan, Greg 12 Beatty HS 4:35.04 10 2 Luna, Cesar Smith Valley 4:49.29 8 3 Esparaza, Mario 10 Round Mt HS 4:49.30 6 4 Bates, Alma Wells HS 4:55.65 5 5 Casas, Jose Wells HS 4:57.82 4 6 Curtis, Richard Smith Valley 5:09.00 3 7 Goodall, Sidney 09 Spring Mt HS 5:14.67 2 8 Loftus, Robert 11 Trinity HS 5:23.34 1
Event 114 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 9:24.91 % 2001 Wolf (Reno) State Meet: 9:59.15 # 1987 John Lockhart (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 Sullivan, Greg 12 Beatty HS 10:05.72 10 2 Luna, Cesar Smith Valley 10:23.62 8 3 Casas, Jose Wells HS 10:47.67 6 4 Bates, Alma Wells HS 10:55.21 5 5 Goodall, Sidney 09 Spring Mt HS 11:24.39 4 6 Hales, Anthony Wells HS 11:28.20 3 7 Loftus, Robert 11 Trinity HS 11:37.73 2 8 Orlando, Rodney 09 Spring Mt HS 11:45.33 1
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Stadium: 14.14 % 1986 Pride (Grant, CA) State Meet: 14.78 # 1999 Derek Olsen (Indian Springs) Name Yr School Finals
1 Bode, Justin 11 Pahranagat 15.90 10 2 Nelson, David Smith Valley 16.36 8 3 Hill, Sam McDermitt HS 17.74 6 4 Roadhouse, Dan 10 Indian Sprgs 18.53 5 5 Hardy, Richard 12 Pahranagat 18.53 4 6 McFate, Mike 10 Indian Sprgs 18.58 3 7 Koontz, Steve Smith Valley 20.00 2 8 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 20.15 1
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Stadium: 38.37 % 2000 Bosley (Durango) State Meet: 39.30 # 1993 Henry Mack (The Meadows) Name Yr School Finals
1 Koontz, Steve Smith Valley 42.96 10 2 Roadhouse, Dan 10 Indian Sprgs 43.67 8 3 Nelson, David Smith Valley 43.76 6 4 McFate, Mike 10 Indian Sprgs 44.67 5 5 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 45.98 4 6 Hardy, Richard 12 Pahranagat 46.22 3 7 Perry, Steven 09 Spring Mt HS 47.24 2 8 Harris, Adam Smith Valley 49.36 1
Event 117 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 41.19 % 1992 Senator TC State Meet: 43.95 # 1990 Rite of Passage Team Relay Finals
1 Pahranagat Valley HS 48.36 10 2 Spring Mountain HS 48.38 8 3 McDermitt High School 49.24 6 4 Indian Springs HS 49.70 5 5 Wells High School 50.08 4 6 Gabbs High School 50.33 3 7 Jackpot High School 50.38 2 8 Beatty High School 51.55 1
Event 118 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 1:28.32 % 1997 Wooster State Meet: 1:32.13 # 1991 Rite of Passage Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Mountain HS 1:37.00 10 2 Pahranagat Valley HS 1:37.64 8 3 Jackpot High School 1:39.61 6 4 Indian Springs HS 1:41.09 5 5 Eureka High School 1:41.18 4 6 McDermitt High School 1:41.35 3 7 Lund High School 1:41.70 2 8 Wells High School 1:48.14 1
Event 119 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 3:17.71 % 1996 Flyers TC State Meet: 3:31.29 # 1991 Rite of Passage Team Relay Finals
1 Smith Valley 3:38.34 10 2 Eureka High School 3:46.31 8 3 Pahranagat Valley HS 3:49.57 6 4 Spring Mountain HS 3:50.97 5 5 Jackpot High School 3:55.39 4 6 Indian Springs HS 3:58.85 3 7 Wells High School 4:01.79 2 8 McDermitt High School 4:09.51 1
Event 120 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 8:03.96 % 1997 Cheyenne State Meet: 8:41.25 # 1995 Wells Team Relay Finals
1 Smith Valley 8:51.97 10 2 Wells High School 8:57.56 8 3 Pahranagat Valley HS 9:16.41 6 4 Jackpot High School 9:19.22 5 5 Spring Mountain HS 9:27.26 4 6 Indian Springs HS 9:30.50 3 7 Gabbs High School 11:16.51 2
Event 121 Boys Long Jump 1A Stadium: 23-04.00 % 1989 Montgomery (Reed) State Meet: 22-11.50 # 1989 Buzzy Graham (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 Savage, Kevin Smith Valley 20-02.75 10 2 Faga, Omega 10 Indian Sprgs 19-07.75 8 3 Savage, Jordon Smith Valley 19-03.75 6 4 Morales, Chris Jackpot HS 19-00.25 5 5 Bell, Russell 09 Spring Mt HS 18-10.75 4 6 Jensen, Zeb 12 Lund HS 18-07.25 3 7 Morales, Fernando Jackpot HS 18-05.00 2 8 Paul, Micheal 10 Spring Mt HS 17-09.50 1
Event 122 Boys Triple Jump 1A Stadium: 50-02.00 % 2000 Sims (Valley) State Meet: 43-07.75 # 2001 David Olsen (Indian Springs) Name Yr School Finals
1 Faga, Omega 10 Indian Sprgs 40-00.50 10 2 Harris, Adam Smith Valley 38-02.50 8 3 Neal, Damian 09 Spring Mt HS 38-00.25 6 4 Morales, Fernando Jackpot HS 36-07.00 5 5 Curtis, Richard Smith Valley 36-02.75 4 6 Morales, Paco Jackpot HS 35-03.00 3 7 Paul, Micheal 10 Spring Mt HS 34-09.75 2 --- Pittman, Lavontre Spring Mt HS ND NWI
Event 123 Boys High Jump 1A Stadium: 7-00.25 % 1984 Trujillo (Hug) State Meet: 6-06.00 # 1989 Alan Meredith (Pershing) Name Yr School Finals
1 Ormond, Rodney Spring Mt HS 5-09.00 10 2 Mangum, Andy 10 Lund HS 5-08.00 8 3 Harris, Adam Smith Valley 5-06.00 6 3 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 5-06.00 6 5 Bass, Cody Eureka HS 5-06.00 4 6 McFate, Mike 10 Indian Sprgs 5-02.00 3 6 Christopher, Layne Gerlach HS 5-02.00 3 8 Neal, Damian 09 Spring Mt HS 5-02.00 1 9 Jones, Tyronne Wells HS 5-02.00 10 Dyer, Chris Gabbs HS 4-10.00
Event 124 Boys Pole Vault 1A Stadium: 15-10.00 % 2000 Chappell (Douglas) State Meet: 13-09.00 # 1972 Bushman (Moapa Valley) Equal State: 13-09.00 # 1972 Hardy(Gerl)/DePaoli (BC(1981 Name Yr School Finals
1 Nelson, David Smith Valley 13-00.00 10 2 Savage, Jordon Smith Valley 13-00.00 8 3 Jensen, Zeb 12 Lund HS 12-00.00 6 4 Savage, Kevin Smith Valley 12-00.00 5 5 Marshek, Sam Smith Valley 11-00.00 4 6 Rhynard, Cole 12 Indian Sprgs 9-00.00 3 7 Matheson, Jack 11 Lund HS 9-00.00 2 8 Neal, Damian 09 Spring Mt HS 9-00.00 1
Event 125 Boys Shot Put 1A Stadium: 63-06.00 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 53-10.00 # 1988 Angel Naves (Whittell) Name Yr School Finals
1 Faga, Adrian 11 Indian Sprgs 46-11.25 10 2 Abbott, Steve 12 Indian Sprgs 43-03.75 8 3 Uglade, Michael Gerlach HS 40-10.50 6 4 Lamoreaux, Larin 12 Pahranagat 38-00.75 5 5 Brady, Dan Gabbs HS 37-11.25 4 6 Chiaratti, Jearmey Gabbs HS 36-09.00 3 7 Sampson, Skylar Pyramid HS 35-09.00 2 --- McMorris, Aaron 09 Spring Mt HS ND
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 1A Stadium: 212-03.50 % 1987 Keshmiri (Reno) State Meet: 166-08.00 # 1993 Russell Nuti (Smith Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Faga, Adrian 11 Indian Sprgs 137-10.00 10 2 Abbott, Steve 12 Indian Sprgs 130-06.00 8 (Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 1A) Name Yr School Finals
3 Smith, Beau Wells HS 126-02.00 6 4 Lamoreaux, Larin 12 Pahranagat 125-03.00 5 5 Ronberg, Joe 10 Beatty HS 118-06.00 4 6 Brady, Dan Gabbs HS 114-02.00 3 7 Perez, George McDermitt HS 110-08.00 2 8 Matsumoto, Ryo Smith Valley 94-06.00 1
Event 127 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 11.97 % 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC) State Meet: 11.96 # 1989 Tinisha Cox (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 Albright, Megan 12 Indian Sprgs 13.64 10 2 McDonald, Kim 10 Indian Sprgs 13.70 8 3 Dente, Amber Wells HS 14.11 6 4 Garcia, Frani Wells HS 14.44 5 5 Ruiz, Kathy Jackpot HS 14.52 4 6 Berry, Samantha 12 Beatty HS 14.53 3 7 Burnham, Katie Eureka HS 14.57 2 --- Jensen, Whitnee 10 Lund HS NT 0.4
Event 128 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 24.28 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 25.6h # 1976 Linda Bourn (Battle Mountain) Name Yr School Finals
1 Chin, Crystal 11 Trinity HS 28.18 10 2 Woods, Tiffany 11 Trinity HS 28.83 8 3 Griffin, Lindsay 11 Lund HS 28.93 6 4 Dente, Amber Wells HS 29.51 5 5 McDonald, Kim 10 Indian Sprgs 29.74 4 6 Garcia, Frani Wells HS 30.97 3 7 Burnham, Katie Eureka HS 31.14 2 8 Harrington, Megan Smith Valley 31.36 1
Event 129 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Stadium: 54.67 % 2000 Ireland (Mojave) State Meet: 58.2h # 1977 Linda Bourn (Battle Mountain) Name Yr School Finals
1 Griffin, Lindsay 11 Lund HS 1:03.18 10 2 Woods, Tiffany 11 Trinity HS 1:05.93 8 3 Hardy, Taura 11 Pahranagat 1:07.02 6 4 Pena, Arianna 09 Indian Sprgs 1:08.87 5 5 Burnham, Katie Eureka HS 1:09.07 4 6 Ruiz, Kathy Jackpot HS 1:11.71 3 7 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 1:12.93 2 --- Bowen, Shantale Gerlach HS NT
Event 130 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 2:16.50 % 1997 Barto (Green Valley) State Meet: 2:21.21 # 1997 Christy Gleason (Smith Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Hardy, Taura 11 Pahranagat 2:37.92 10 2 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 2:42.90 8 3 Zeller, Lindsey 11 Indian Sprgs 2:44.72 6 4 Greene, Audrey 10 Beatty HS 2:47.15 5 5 Harrington, Megan Smith Valley 2:50.93 4 6 Smart, Daphne McDermitt HS 2:52.85 3 7 Whipple, Karlee 11 Lund HS 2:53.83 2 8 Wright, Audrey Wells HS 2:55.79 1
Event 131 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 5:09.00 % 1985 Rockwood (Carson) State Meet: 5:28.76 # 1997 Christy Gleason (Smith Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Greene, Audrey 10 Beatty HS 5:54.90 10 2 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 5:57.01 8 3 Zeller, Lindsey 11 Indian Sprgs 6:31.80 6 4 Garcia, Frani Wells HS 6:36.93 5 5 Gonzalez, Rocio Jackpot HS 6:40.89 4 6 Lopez, Nora Jackpot HS 6:44.96 3 7 Hayes, Alex 09 Indian Sprgs 6:45.01 2 8 Wilson, Bess 10 Pahranagat 6:45.02 1
Event 132 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Stadium: 10:38.36 % 1997 Miller (Green Valley) State Meet: 12:01.84 # 1989 April Butler (Virgin Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 13:08.06 10 2 Greene, Audrey 10 Beatty HS 13:20.10 8 3 Zeller, Lindsey 11 Indian Sprgs 13:54.37 6 4 Gonzalez, Rocio Jackpot HS 13:56.27 5 5 Hayes, Alex 09 Indian Sprgs 14:35.54 4 6 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 14:35.72 3 7 Lopez, Nora Jackpot HS 15:30.00 2 8 Fitch, Erika Wells HS 16:36.71 1
Event 133 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Stadium: 14.44 % 1994 Williams (Fallon) State Meet: 15.46 # 1986 Stacey Kimmins (Mineral) Name Yr School Finals
1 Bowman, Connie 12 Pahranagat 16.57 10 2 Griffin, Lindsay 11 Lund HS 18.01 8 3 Warner, Erica 12 Indian Sprgs 18.93 6 4 Tolleson, Traylle 11 Beatty HS 19.35 5 5 Harrington, Megan Smith Valley 20.67 4 6 Provstgaard, Rachel Gabbs HS 21.14 3 7 Flores, Rosa Beatty HS 21.14 2 --- Goedhart, Rachelle Beatty HS NT 0.4
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Stadium: 44.38 % 1999 Corley (Reed) State Meet: 48.03 # 1994 Tawna Hardy(Pahranagat Vall Name Yr School Finals
1 Bowman, Connie 12 Pahranagat 51.80 10 2 Whipple, Karlee 11 Lund HS 52.70 8 3 Harrington, Megan Smith Valley 53.29 6 4 Tolleson, Traylle 11 Beatty HS 53.35 5 5 Wadsworth, Tiffany 11 Pahranagat 53.73 4 6 Warner, Erica 12 Indian Sprgs 57.59 3 7 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 58.37 2 8 Wright, Audrey Wells HS 1:00.57 1
Event 135 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 46.63 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 50.25 # 1986 Mineral Team Relay Finals
1 Trinity High School 54.35 10 2 Indian Springs HS 55.45 8 3 Pahranagat Valley HS 58.26 6 4 Lund High School 59.71 5 5 Beatty High School 1:00.49 4 6 Gabbs High School 1:03.07 3 7 Jackpot High School 1:07.86 2
Event 136 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 1:42.37 % 2000 Cimarron-Memorial State Meet: 1:53.06 # 1987 Mineral Team Relay Finals
1 Trinity High School 1:56.26 10 2 Beatty High School 2:03.28 8 3 Pahranagat Valley HS 2:04.50 6 4 Indian Springs HS 2:10.43 5 5 Jackpot High School 2:11.35 4 --- Owyhee High School NT
Event 137 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 3:53.12 % 1992 Acorn TC State Meet: 4:21.17 # 1996 Smith Valley Team Relay Finals
1 Pahranagat Valley HS 4:50.51 10 2 Indian Springs HS 5:45.95 8
Event 138 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Stadium: 9:37.71 % 2000 Reno State Meet: 10:32.5h # 1995 The Meadows Team Relay Finals
1 Wells High School 12:37.50 10 2 Indian Springs HS 12:41.35 8
Event 139 Girls Long Jump 1A Stadium: 18-10.25 % 1997 Hughes (Virgin Valley HS) State Meet: 16-10.00 # 1998 Jenni Creed (Faith Lutheran) Name Yr School Finals
1 Chin, Crystal 11 Trinity HS 16-02.00 10 2 Albright, Megan 12 Indian Sprgs 15-03.00 8 3 Hardy, Crystal Eureka HS 14-05.75 6 4 Jensen, Whitnee 10 Lund HS 14-02.00 5 5 Adrian, Angelica Gabbs HS 14-00.50 4 6 McDonald, Kim 10 Indian Sprgs 13-10.00 3 7 Provstgaard, Rachel Gabbs HS 12-08.50 2 8 Gonzalez, Yecenia Jackpot HS 12-04.75 1
Event 140 Girls Triple Jump 1A Stadium: 40-01.00 % 2001 Johnson (Reed) State Meet: 35-03.00 # 1994 Tawna Hardy(Pahranagat Valle Name Yr School Finals
1 Tolleson, Traylle 11 Beatty HS 32-11.50 10 2 Hardy, Taura 11 Pahranagat 31-11.50 8 3 Bowman, Connie 12 Pahranagat 31-05.50 6 4 Dente, Amber Wells HS 30-09.75 5 5 Gallegos, Amy 11 Indian Sprgs 29-10.75 4 6 Ruiz, Kathy Jackpot HS 29-01.25 3 7 Hardy, Crystal Eureka HS 27-05.50 2 --- Bartoschek, Julie Gabbs HS ND NWI
Event 141 Girls High Jump 1A Stadium: 5-07.00 % 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley) State Meet: 5-04.75 # 1977 Kathy Tappe (Tonopah) Name Yr School Finals
1 Bowman, Connie 12 Pahranagat 4-10.00 10 2 Griffin, Lindsay 11 Lund HS 4-10.00 8 3 Albright, Megan 12 Indian Sprgs 4-06.00 6 4 Hardy, Crystal Eureka HS 4-02.00 5 5 Bartoschek, Julie Gabbs HS 4-00.00 4
Event 142 Girls Pole Vault 1A Stadium: 12-07.00 % 1997 Feinberg (Reed) State Meet: 8-06.00 # 2001 Whitnee Jensen (Lund) Equal State: 8-06.00 # 1999 Tobi Horsley (Lund) Name Yr School Finals
1 Jensen, Whitnee 10 Lund HS 9-00.00 # 10 2 Whipple, Karlee 11 Lund HS 7-06.00 8 3 Warner, Erica 12 Indian Sprgs 7-00.00 6 4 Wright, Audrey Wells HS 7-00.00 5 5 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 7-00.00 4
Event 143 Girls Shot Put 1A Stadium: 47-04.25 % 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA) State Meet: 38-06.25 # 2000 Dana Nuti (Smith Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Kelly, Stacy Owyhee HS 36-06.75 10 2 Kelly, Erica Owyhee HS 31-05.00 8 3 Esparza, Christa 12 Round Mt HS 29-05.50 6 4 Mcdonald, Felicia 11 Indian Sprgs 28-06.50 5 5 Spencer, Trina 12 Pahranagat 27-05.50 4 6 Higbee, Cathy 10 Pahranagat 27-05.00 3 7 Keessee, Melissa Gerlach HS 26-02.00 2 --- Bowen, Shantale Gerlach HS ND
Event 144 Girls Discus Throw 1A Stadium: 158-05.00 % 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA) State Meet: 124-04.00 # 1999 Dana Nuti (Smith Valley) Name Yr School Finals
1 Kelly, Stacy Owyhee HS 100-10.00 10 2 Kelly, Erica Owyhee HS 98-04.00 8 3 Mcdonald, Felicia 11 Indian Sprgs 91-07.00 6 4 Hicks, Cecilia Pyramid HS 81-06.00 5 5 Higbee, Cathy 10 Pahranagat 80-08.00 4 6 Esparza, Christa 12 Round Mt HS 80-00.00 3 7 Keessee, Melissa Gerlach HS 78-09.00 2 8 Wilson, Riki 12 Pahranagat 73-06.00 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15476 views
History for Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 19 more
|