History for 2016 May 20th to May 21st
|
2016
2016 NIAA State Championships
Published by May 17th 2016, 6:53pm
NIAA Division 4 State Championships
May 20, 2016 to May 21, 2016
Carson HS
|
|
|
Men: 100 Meters | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 110h | 300h | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Women: 100 Meters | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 100h | 300h | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 100 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jones, O'shea |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
11.74 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
2 |
Hardacre, Ethan |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
11.83 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
3 |
Andrews, Ivan |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
11.90 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
4 |
May, Scotty |
12 |
Tonopah
|
11.94 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
5 |
Overby, Zach |
11 |
Jackpot
|
12.10 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
6 |
Tweedy, Austin |
10 |
Mineral County
|
12.37 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
7 |
Goins, Grant |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
12.39 |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
-- |
Washington, Tyrone |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
FS |
-0.7 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 200 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gilbert, Greggory |
11 |
Word of Life Chr
|
23.61 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
2 |
Jones, O'shea |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
24.25 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
3 |
Washington, Tyrone |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
24.76 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
4 |
Hess, Colton |
11 |
Virginia City
|
24.86 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
5 |
Overby, Zach |
11 |
Jackpot
|
24.99 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
6 |
Rodriguez, Jacob |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
25.03 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
7 |
Maddickes, Elijah |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
25.11 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
8 |
Drudge, Cameron |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
25.37 |
-0.6 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 400 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Gilbert, Greggory |
11 |
Word of Life Chr
|
50.59 |
0 |
|
2 |
Hess, Colton |
11 |
Virginia City
|
53.19 |
0 |
|
3 |
Drudge, Cameron |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
53.43 |
0 |
|
4 |
Rodriguez, Jacob |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
54.11 |
0 |
|
5 |
Guevin, Zachary |
12 |
Excel Christian
|
54.38 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 800 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Drudge, Cameron |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
2:03.99 |
0 |
|
2 |
Behymer-Smith, Joshua |
12 |
Excel Christian
|
2:08.54 |
0 |
|
3 |
Mears, Brendan |
12 |
Eureka
|
2:12.64 |
0 |
|
4 |
Anthony, Adam |
12 |
Excel Christian
|
2:13.34 |
0 |
|
5 |
Chavez, Ivan |
12 |
Round Mountain
|
2:14.90 |
0 |
|
6 |
Sudduth, Donte |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
2:18.00 |
0 |
|
7 |
Valerio, Daniel |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
2:28.77 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 1600 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Martin, Trevor |
12 |
Mineral County
|
4:58.80 |
0 |
|
2 |
McNeely, Ricky |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
4:59.80 |
0 |
|
3 |
Mears, Brendan |
12 |
Eureka
|
5:01.37 |
0 |
|
4 |
Marchegger, Jared |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
5:02.57 |
0 |
|
5 |
Sudduth, Donte |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
5:16.84 |
0 |
|
6 |
Pearson, Camden |
10 |
Indian Springs
|
5:27.15 |
0 |
|
7 |
Rebujio, Brandon |
11 |
Beatty
|
5:54.60 |
0 |
|
8 |
Valerio, Daniel |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
5:58.14 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 3200 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Marchegger, Jared |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
10:35.81 |
0 |
|
2 |
McNeely, Ricky |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
10:43.33 |
0 |
|
3 |
Miramontes, Ricardo |
10 |
Jackpot
|
10:47.36 |
0 |
|
4 |
Martin, Trevor |
12 |
Mineral County
|
10:51.35 |
0 |
|
5 |
Sudduth, Donte |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
11:18.39 |
0 |
|
6 |
Rebujio, Brandon |
11 |
Beatty
|
12:11.36 |
0 |
|
7 |
Golly, Alex |
11 |
Indian Springs
|
13:02.57 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jones, O'shea |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
16.22 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
Poston, Price |
12 |
Virginia City
|
16.54 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
3 |
Womack, Isaiah |
9 |
Whittell
|
17.64 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
4 |
King, Dawson |
10 |
Excel Christian
|
18.03 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
5 |
Makoutz, Daniel |
10 |
Excel Christian
|
18.34 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Thomas, Tyshaun |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
19.13 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
7 |
Wesley, Demarea |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
19.66 |
-0.1 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jones, O'shea |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
43.13 |
0 |
|
2 |
King, Dawson |
10 |
Excel Christian
|
44.11 |
0 |
|
3 |
Guevin, Zachary |
12 |
Excel Christian
|
44.33 |
0 |
|
4 |
Thomas, Tyshaun |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
45.23 |
0 |
|
5 |
Ranalla, Blake |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
45.75 |
0 |
|
6 |
Stanley, Latrell |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
47.69 |
0 |
|
7 |
Makoutz, Daniel |
10 |
Excel Christian
|
48.24 |
0 |
|
8 |
Wesley, Demarea |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
48.98 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x100 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Eason, Kirkland, Jemerigb, May |
|
Tonopah
|
46.72 |
0 |
|
2 |
Contrera, Luken, Goins, Walker |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
46.87 |
0 |
|
3 |
Favela, Olson, Oseguera, Adajar |
|
Beatty
|
47.09 |
0 |
|
4 |
Whitaker, Thomas, Thomas, Wesley |
|
Spring Mountain
|
47.41 |
0 |
|
5 |
Cummings, Denson, Makoutz, Fixel |
|
Excel Christian
|
47.74 |
0 |
|
6 |
Bell, MacNeil, Crosby, Hardacre |
|
Sage Ridge
|
48.95 |
0 |
|
7 |
Felton, Manchest, Petty, Womack |
|
Whittell
|
49.08 |
0 |
|
8 |
White, Velis, Martinez, Overby |
|
Jackpot
|
49.73 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x200 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Contrera, Luken, Goins, Rodrigue |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
1:37.77 |
0 |
|
2 |
Fonzo, McIntire, Strahan, Hess |
|
Virginia City
|
1:37.95 |
0 |
|
3 |
Andrews, Thomas, Wesley, Whitaker |
|
Spring Mountain
|
1:38.83 |
0 |
|
4 |
Favela, Olson, Oseguera, Adajar |
|
Beatty
|
1:38.87 |
0 |
|
5 |
Eason, May, Eason, Jemerigb |
|
Tonopah
|
1:39.36 |
0 |
|
6 |
Felton, Manchest, Petty, Petty |
|
Whittell
|
1:40.22 |
0 |
|
7 |
Rogaczew, Rowe, McCann, Cortes |
|
Smith Valley
|
1:43.01 |
0 |
|
8 |
Heredia, Stewart, Heredia, Mathews |
|
Pahranagat Valle
|
1:50.50 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Contrera, James-Ch, Drudge, Rodrigue |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
3:41.09 |
0 |
|
2 |
Rodrigue, Anthony, Behymer-, Guevin |
|
Excel Christian
|
3:42.06 |
0 |
|
3 |
Fonzo, Strahan, Poston, Hess |
|
Virginia City
|
3:42.81 |
0 |
|
4 |
Eason, Eason, Jemerigb, Kirkland |
|
Tonopah
|
3:50.78 |
0 |
|
5 |
Davis, Thomas, Stanley, Valerio |
|
Spring Mountain
|
3:51.87 |
0 |
|
6 |
Gibbs, Todd, Watts, Mears |
|
Eureka
|
3:58.75 |
0 |
|
7 |
Castillo, Max Tayl, Favela, Cardenas |
|
Beatty
|
4:01.57 |
0 |
|
8 |
Golly, Carden, Layton, Lelis-Be |
|
Indian Springs
|
4:02.46 |
0 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Rodrigue, Anthony, Guevin, Behymer- |
|
Excel Christian
|
8:50.90 |
0 |
|
2 |
Marchegg, James-Ch, Flanagan, McNeely |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
9:08.46 |
0 |
|
3 |
Valerio, Whitaker, Stanley, Brown |
|
Spring Mountain
|
9:31.60 |
0 |
|
4 |
Kirkland, Ketten, Eason, Jemerigb |
|
Tonopah
|
9:38.59 |
0 |
|
5 |
Prince, Rierci, Heredia, Mathews |
|
Pahranagat Valle
|
9:44.66 |
0 |
|
6 |
Carden, Layton, Golly, Lelis-Be |
|
Indian Springs
|
9:47.51 |
0 |
|
7 |
Gonzalez, Lopez, Mata, Miramont |
|
Jackpot
|
9:52.91 |
0 |
|
8 |
Hernande, Martin, Crittend, Arson |
|
Mineral County
|
10:10.92 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Pete, Richard |
12 |
Owyhee
|
49-04.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Walker, Bret |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
42-09.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Ferenz, Zach |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
41-06.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Merritt, Trevor |
12 |
Eureka
|
40-11.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Andrews, Ivan |
12 |
Spring Mountain
|
37-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Revert, Robby |
11 |
Beatty
|
36-00.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Adajar, Jhonpaul |
11 |
Beatty
|
34-10.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Alexander, Marquel |
11 |
Spring Mountain
|
32-03.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Discus Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ferenz, Zach |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
135-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Pete, Richard |
12 |
Owyhee
|
134-01 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Merritt, Trevor |
12 |
Eureka
|
129-05 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Gibbs, Wyatt |
12 |
Eureka
|
107-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Eason, Brendan |
11 |
Tonopah
|
106-07 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Berkowitz, Jordan |
11 |
Tonopah
|
103-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Revert, Robby |
11 |
Beatty
|
81-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Behymer-Smith, Joshua |
12 |
Excel Christian
|
6-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Davis, Juandel |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
5-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Gibbs, Wyatt |
12 |
Eureka
|
5-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Kirkland, Tyler |
11 |
Tonopah
|
5-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Merritt, Trevor |
12 |
Eureka
|
5-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Ferenz, Zach |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
5-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Thomas, Dmoni |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Taylor, Julias Max |
9 |
Beatty
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
McCann, Braxton |
12 |
Smith Valley
|
14-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Flanagan, Steven |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
10-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Sudduth, Donte |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
10-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Ranalla, Blake |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
10-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Thomas, Tyshaun |
9 |
Spring Mountain
|
9-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
King, Dawson |
10 |
Excel Christian
|
8-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Mellum, Thomas |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
8-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Whitaker, Terry |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
7-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hardacre, Ethan |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
22-11.75 | (508.00m) |
+2.8 |
0 |
|
2 |
Poston, Price |
12 |
Virginia City
|
20-08.75 | (508.00m) |
+0.6 |
0 |
|
3 |
Alexander, Marquel |
11 |
Spring Mountain
|
19-04.00 | (508.00m) |
+0.3 |
0 |
|
4 |
Washington, Tyrone |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
19-00.25 | (508.00m) |
+0.1 |
0 |
|
5 |
Moe, Craig |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
18-03.00 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
6 |
Rowe, Alex |
10 |
Smith Valley
|
18-02.75 | (508.00m) |
-1.0 |
0 |
|
7 |
Davis, Juandel |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
17-11.00 | (508.00m) |
+0.5 |
0 |
|
8 |
Maddickes, Elijah |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
17-06.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.1 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hardacre, Ethan |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
43-11.50 | (508.00m) |
+2.0 |
0 |
|
2 |
Poston, Price |
12 |
Virginia City
|
41-09.50 | (508.00m) |
+2.9 |
0 |
|
3 |
Washington, Tyrone |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
41-06.50 | (508.00m) |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
4 |
Olson, Michael |
11 |
Beatty
|
40-00.25 | (508.00m) |
+2.9 |
0 |
|
5 |
Ranalla, Blake |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
39-03.50 | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
6 |
Rowe, Alex |
10 |
Smith Valley
|
38-01.75 | (508.00m) |
+0.0 |
0 |
|
7 |
Alexander, Marquel |
11 |
Spring Mountain
|
37-05.50 | (508.00m) |
+0.7 |
0 |
|
8 |
Maddickes, Elijah |
10 |
Spring Mountain
|
36-07.00 | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
9 |
Cardenas, Francisco |
12 |
Beatty
|
36-01.50 | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Damele, Megan |
12 |
Eureka
|
13.27 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
2 |
Campos, Kayla |
10 |
Tonopah
|
13.55 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
3 |
Barnes, Michelle |
11 |
Whittell
|
13.75 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
4 |
Gilson, Aleyna |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
13.80 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
5 |
Page, Charlotte |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
13.91 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
6 |
Gamboa, Vanessa |
11 |
Beatty
|
14.19 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
7 |
Cathcart, Maggie |
12 |
Beatty
|
15.38 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
8 |
Garcia, Sandra |
9 |
Beatty
|
16.65 |
-0.3 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 200 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Johns, Mattie |
11 |
Smith Valley
|
27.32 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
2 |
Damele, Megan |
12 |
Eureka
|
27.38 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
3 |
White, Anna |
9 |
Whittell
|
28.61 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
4 |
Barnes, Michelle |
11 |
Whittell
|
28.94 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
5 |
Friel, Delaney |
9 |
Tonopah
|
29.05 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
6 |
Gamboa, Vanessa |
11 |
Beatty
|
29.60 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
7 |
Harrington, Jessica |
11 |
Pahranagat Valle
|
30.73 |
-0.4 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 400 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Damele, Megan |
12 |
Eureka
|
1:02.45 |
0 |
|
2 |
Gilson, Aleyna |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
1:04.13 |
0 |
|
3 |
Townsend, Angelika |
9 |
Eureka
|
1:04.29 |
0 |
|
4 |
Forvilly, Samantha |
11 |
Whittell
|
1:08.33 |
0 |
|
5 |
Harrington, Jessica |
11 |
Pahranagat Valle
|
1:11.94 |
0 |
|
6 |
Thompson, Aimee |
10 |
Tonopah
|
1:14.34 |
0 |
|
7 |
Findley, Leah |
12 |
Indian Springs
|
1:22.76 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 800 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Marchegger, Elaina |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
2:35.28 |
0 |
|
2 |
Davison, Taylor |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
2:43.22 |
0 |
|
3 |
Davison, Clare |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
2:43.29 |
0 |
|
4 |
Mathews, Madison |
11 |
Pahranagat Valle
|
2:56.85 |
0 |
|
5 |
Chunn, Carly |
11 |
Round Mountain
|
3:11.19 |
0 |
|
6 |
Olmedo, Isabel |
12 |
Round Mountain
|
3:18.57 |
0 |
|
7 |
Smith, Angelica |
12 |
Round Mountain
|
3:24.68 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 1600 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Marchegger, Elaina |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
5:39.33 |
0 |
|
2 |
Damele, Katie |
11 |
Eureka
|
6:00.88 |
0 |
|
3 |
Davison, Taylor |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
6:02.00 |
0 |
|
4 |
Coote, Ilona |
10 |
Sage Ridge
|
6:08.07 |
0 |
|
5 |
Davison, Clare |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
6:17.44 |
0 |
|
6 |
Mathews, Madison |
11 |
Pahranagat Valle
|
6:42.80 |
0 |
|
7 |
Pelayo, Jasmin |
11 |
Beatty
|
6:58.11 |
0 |
|
8 |
Olmedo, Isabel |
12 |
Round Mountain
|
7:33.53 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 3200 Meters Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Marchegger, Elaina |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
12:24.60 |
0 |
|
2 |
Coote, Ilona |
10 |
Sage Ridge
|
13:07.41 |
0 |
|
3 |
Davison, Taylor |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
13:07.77 |
0 |
|
4 |
James, Chelsea |
12 |
Wells
|
13:20.96 |
0 |
|
5 |
Arellano, Celeste |
10 |
Smith Valley
|
13:49.66 |
0 |
|
6 |
Herron, Emma |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
13:56.34 |
0 |
|
7 |
Pelayo, Jasmin |
11 |
Beatty
|
15:12.72 |
0 |
|
8 |
Fitch, Victoria |
10 |
Tonopah
|
16:25.33 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Johns, Mattie |
11 |
Smith Valley
|
17.20 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
2 |
Gibbs, Cody |
10 |
Eureka
|
17.22 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
3 |
Hall, Rachel |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
18.15 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
4 |
Francovich, Jaedyn |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
19.21 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
5 |
Hansen, Brynna |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
19.52 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
6 |
Snyder, Elle |
11 |
Tonopah
|
20.59 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
7 |
James, Lindsey |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
21.35 |
-2.7 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Johns, Mattie |
11 |
Smith Valley
|
48.84 |
0 |
|
2 |
Gibbs, Cody |
10 |
Eureka
|
51.34 |
0 |
|
3 |
Forvilly, Samantha |
11 |
Whittell
|
52.22 |
0 |
|
4 |
Hansen, Brynna |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
53.75 |
0 |
|
5 |
Knight, Raynee |
9 |
Mineral County
|
55.48 |
0 |
|
6 |
Hunter, Alexia |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
1:00.04 |
0 |
|
7 |
Panlaqui, Abby |
11 |
Beatty
|
1:09.06 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x100 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Etchegar, Gibbs, Domingue, Townsend |
|
Eureka
|
54.50 |
0 |
|
2 |
White, Forvilly, Rippett, Barnes |
|
Whittell
|
54.75 |
0 |
|
3 |
Ferenz, Sanguine, Hall, Gilson |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
54.78 |
0 |
|
4 |
Snyder, Vaculin, Friel, Campos |
|
Tonopah
|
55.76 |
0 |
|
5 |
Leon, Cortes, Rodrigue, Eboli |
|
Jackpot
|
56.49 |
0 |
|
6 |
Arellano, Gomez, Perez, Perez |
|
Smith Valley
|
58.14 |
0 |
|
7 |
Knight, Williams, Brown, Boyd |
|
Mineral County
|
58.46 |
0 |
|
8 |
Garcia, Cathcart, Gil, Gamboa |
|
Beatty
|
59.43 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ferenz, Bonafede, Sanguine, Hall |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
1:55.34 |
0 |
|
2 |
Francovi, Spector, Dhindsa, Page |
|
Sage Ridge
|
1:58.77 |
0 |
|
3 |
Barrus, Leon, Eboli, Rodrigue |
|
Jackpot
|
1:59.98 |
0 |
|
4 |
Vaculin, Fitch, Friel, Campos |
|
Tonopah
|
2:02.53 |
0 |
|
5 |
Arellano, Gomez, Perez, Perez |
|
Smith Valley
|
2:05.69 |
0 |
|
6 |
Cathcart, Osequera, Gil, Gamboa |
|
Beatty
|
2:07.18 |
0 |
|
7 |
Uhlig, Casas, Wadda-Ma, Peters |
|
Wells
|
2:13.68 |
0 |
|
-- |
Etchegar, Domingue, Gibbs, Townsend |
|
Eureka
|
DQ |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hall, McNeely, Davison, Ferenz |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
4:39.86 |
0 |
|
2 |
Uhlig, Johnson, Peters, Gale |
|
Wells
|
4:44.84 |
0 |
|
3 |
Gomez, Arellano, Perez, Perez |
|
Smith Valley
|
5:02.41 |
0 |
|
4 |
Garcia, Granados, Pelayo, Leon |
|
Beatty
|
5:21.20 |
0 |
|
5 |
Olmedo, Chunn, Smith, Chunn |
|
Round Mountain
|
5:35.09 |
0 |
|
-- |
Aguilar, Camacho, Leon, Rodrigue |
|
Jackpot
|
FS |
0 |
|
-- |
Damele, Domingue, Greely, Minolett |
|
Eureka
|
DQ |
0 |
|
-- |
Snyder, Vaculin, Thompson, Friel |
|
Tonopah
|
DQ |
0 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Davison, Davison, Herron, Marchegg |
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
10:44.54 |
0 |
|
2 |
Johnson, Johnson, Gale, James |
|
Wells
|
10:53.02 |
0 |
|
3 |
Aguilar, Camacho, Leon, Eboli |
|
Jackpot
|
11:39.45 |
0 |
|
4 |
Gomez, Arellano, Perez, Arellano |
|
Smith Valley
|
11:42.15 |
0 |
|
5 |
Snyder, Katzenba, Fitch, Thompson |
|
Tonopah
|
13:16.91 |
0 |
|
6 |
Olmedo, Chunn, Smith, Chunn |
|
Round Mountain
|
13:25.94 |
0 |
|
7 |
Gamboa, Granados, Panlaqui, Pelayo |
|
Beatty
|
13:33.42 |
0 |
|
-- |
Rippett, Forvilly, White, Kwong |
|
Whittell
|
DQ |
0 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Catches, Kelli |
12 |
Owyhee
|
35-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Missamore, Kristy |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
31-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Rowe, Alyssa |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
31-08.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Cortes, Laura |
11 |
Jackpot
|
31-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Gil, Alexia |
11 |
Beatty
|
30-07.25 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Oseguera, Arianna |
10 |
Beatty
|
26-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Vaculin, Jessie |
11 |
Tonopah
|
25-04.75 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Discus Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Missamore, Kristy |
12 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
112-02 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Cortes, Laura |
11 |
Jackpot
|
104-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Rowe, Alyssa |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
101-10 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Catches, Kelli |
12 |
Owyhee
|
92-09 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Belt, Kristina |
10 |
Indian Springs
|
84-01 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Thompson, Aimee |
10 |
Tonopah
|
79-11 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
7 |
Oseguera, Arianna |
10 |
Beatty
|
71-10 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
8 |
Anderson, Rachael |
11 |
Beatty
|
68-03 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Rodriguez, Mikayla |
11 |
Wells
|
5-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Rogaczewski, Kellie |
12 |
Smith Valley
|
5-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Ferenz, Abby |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
4-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Draunidalo, Va |
12 |
McDermitt
|
4-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Minoletti, Alia |
9 |
Eureka
|
4-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Hansen, Brynna |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
4-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Pole Vault Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Page, Charlotte |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
10-03.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
2 |
Johns, Mattie |
11 |
Smith Valley
|
9-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
3 |
Rogaczewski, Kellie |
12 |
Smith Valley
|
9-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
4 |
Mofhitz-Faieta, Briana |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
7-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
5 |
Uhlig, Camberlin |
10 |
Wells
|
6-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
6 |
Young, Victoria |
10 |
Wells
|
6-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Jones, Shelby |
9 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Damele, Megan |
12 |
Eureka
|
16-01.00 | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
2 |
Rogaczewski, Kellie |
12 |
Smith Valley
|
15-07.50 | (508.00m) |
+3.7 |
0 |
|
3 |
Bonafede, Grace |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
15-01.00 | (508.00m) |
+2.5 |
0 |
|
4 |
Page, Charlotte |
12 |
Sage Ridge
|
14-08.50 | (508.00m) |
+3.5 |
0 |
|
5 |
Campos, Kayla |
10 |
Tonopah
|
13-04.75 | (508.00m) |
+2.3 |
0 |
|
6 |
Harrington, Jessica |
11 |
Pahranagat Valle
|
13-00.25 | (508.00m) |
+2.6 |
0 |
|
7 |
Cathcart, Maggie |
12 |
Beatty
|
12-04.25 | (508.00m) |
+2.1 |
0 |
|
8 |
Granados, Claudia |
11 |
Beatty
|
11-07.75 | (508.00m) |
+0.1 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump Division 4
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bonafede, Grace |
11 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
32-05.50 | (508.00m) |
+1.1 |
0 |
|
2 |
Rogaczewski, Kellie |
12 |
Smith Valley
|
32-02.50 | (508.00m) |
+1.5 |
0 |
|
3 |
Minoletti, Alia |
9 |
Eureka
|
32-01.00 | (508.00m) |
+1.0 |
0 |
|
4 |
Rodriguez, Mikayla |
11 |
Wells
|
30-10.00 | (508.00m) |
+1.7 |
0 |
|
5 |
Townsend, Angelika |
9 |
Eureka
|
30-07.50 | (508.00m) |
+2.6 |
0 |
|
6 |
Tlapa, Kimberly |
11 |
Virginia City
|
29-08.50 | (508.00m) |
+1.9 |
0 |
|
7 |
James, Lindsey |
10 |
Sierra Lutheran
|
27-06.25 | (508.00m) |
+2.6 |
0 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores
|